Active
Property Photos
17 Royal Palm Way 105
  1. Image 1 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  2. Image 2 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  3. Image 3 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  4. Image 4 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  5. Image 5 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  6. Image 6 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  7. Image 7 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  8. Image 8 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  9. Image 9 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  10. Image 10 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  11. Image 11 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  12. Image 12 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  13. Image 13 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  14. Image 14 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  15. Image 15 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  16. Image 16 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  17. Image 17 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  18. Image 18 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  19. Image 19 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  20. Image 20 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  21. Image 21 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  22. Image 22 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  23. Image 23 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  24. Image 24 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  25. Image 25 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  26. Image 26 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  27. Image 27 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  28. Image 28 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  29. Image 29 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  30. Image 30 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  31. Image 31 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  32. Image 32 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  33. Image 33 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  34. Image 34 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  35. Image 35 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  36. Image 36 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  37. Image 37 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  38. Image 38 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  39. Image 39 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  40. Image 40 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  41. Image 41 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  42. Image 42 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  43. Image 43 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  44. Image 44 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  45. Image 45 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  46. Image 46 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  47. Image 47 For 17 Royal Palm Way 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 17 Royal Palm Way 105, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Experience luxury waterfront living at Boca Bayou, a premier gated community. Set on 46 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, offers a true resort experience with 5 heated pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness centers, saunas, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, grilling stations, a new clubhouse underway, and even car wash stations, all secured by 24 hour manned gates. Boaters enjoy private canals with direct ocean access, making this community a true paradise for waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor unit combines modern luxury with the ease of direct water access. From your private screened in patio, enjoy tranquil canal views framed by lush greenery and a private 26 ft dock, ready for your ocean adventures. The newly renovated dock features durable composite decking, installed just one year ago. It also includes mooring whips to help protect your boat. Inside, enjoy a sleek open concept design featuring high end kitchen with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry, and ample counter space with seating for guests. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the patio, creating the perfect indoor outdoor connection. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, with the primary suite offering dual vanities, abundant storage, and a spa style shower with body sprays. The versatile second bedroom includes a custom Murphy bed, making it ideal as a guest suite or home office. Built in closet systems and brand new impact windows and doors add both style and peace of mind. With assigned parking directly in front of the unit and plenty of guest parking, convenience matches comfort. All assessments are paid, 30 year concrete recertification complete, and new clubhouse renovations underway. Monthly fees cover building insurance, water, cable with HBO, and reserves. Just minutes from Boca Raton's finest beaches, Mizner Park, Royal Palm Plaza, and the vibrant downtown scene, this property captures the essence of South Florida living. Whether boating, entertaining, or simply unwinding in serene surroundings, this home is an exclusive waterfront sanctuary that won't last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11118051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17 Royal Palm Way 105
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $425
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 263
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 736
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Boca Bayou Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU V COND UNIT 17-105
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060171050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: R4(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$479,000.00

233 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, light & bright fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo in Boca Grand. The heart of downtown of Boca Raton which represents lot of great restaurants, bars & shopping Butik's. Full service lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550695
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($447.15 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this spacious retreat nestled in The Patrician building steps away from the pristine beach! The gorgeous seaside sanctuary boasts an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10979315
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$429,900.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

501 11th Place 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in East Boca Raton to live in a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with close proximity to the beach and downtown Mizner . approx. 1440 square feet of sunny living space over looking sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066519
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$549,999.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

On the sand with Ocean and inlet views. Updated with new impact windows. Semi private elevators, 24 hour concierge, garage parking, private beach access, and so much more. Many updates to the buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078476
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$475,000.00 ($434.58 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo located directly across the street from the beach and South Inlet Park. This home is move in ready for you to enjoy! Brazilian cherry wood floors laid on a diagonal throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145626
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 317, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$494,500.00 ($343.40 / sqft )

501 11th Place 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this light & bright 1440 sq ft spacious 3/2 condo and you immediately feel the stress ebbing away. This sophisticated total renovation was finished to a high detailed spec and includes a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145655
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$499,900.00 ($268.19 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently situated right across from the beach, complete with private access, this bright and spacious condo is move in ready. It boasts an oversized master suite with a private balcony. Upon enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$425,000.00 ($376.11 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Community is FULLY FUNDED and all constructions has been COMPLETED. NO ASSESSMENTS. Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in Boca Bayou, one of Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153181
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 421, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($429.02 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Boca Raton living! Ideally located just steps from Royal Palm Plaza, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence places premier dining, boutique shopping, and entertainment right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159842
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin