Active
Property Photos
300 26th Avenue 1080
  1. Image 1 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  2. Image 2 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  3. Image 3 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  4. Image 4 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  5. Image 5 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  6. Image 6 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  7. Image 7 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  8. Image 8 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  9. Image 9 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  10. Image 10 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  11. Image 11 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  12. Image 12 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  13. Image 13 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  14. Image 14 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  15. Image 15 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  16. Image 16 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  17. Image 17 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  18. Image 18 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  19. Image 19 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  20. Image 20 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  21. Image 21 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  22. Image 22 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  23. Image 23 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  24. Image 24 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  25. Image 25 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  26. Image 26 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  27. Image 27 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  28. Image 28 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  29. Image 29 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  30. Image 30 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  31. Image 31 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  32. Image 32 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
  33. Image 33 For 300 26th Avenue 1080
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $99,000

Address: 300 26th Avenue 1080, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Often sought after 1st floor unit. This is a renovated unit on the first floor, newer kitchen, carpet, tile flooring and upgraded baths. Rent includes Cable, Water, Trash, Laundry on site & INTERNET! This unit offers a screened in patio with ample storage to keep all your belongings. This building has security cameras as well as a night patrol City Of Boynton Beach Police Officer. This is a great community offering a fitness center, pool, tennis courts, library and many more activities and transportation on site. Owner is MOTIVATED make an offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 26th Avenue 1080
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 758
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 638
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sea Breeze Community Management Services, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENHILL COND UNIT 108 -
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434516200001080
  • Style: A-Frame
  • Unit Number: 1080
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Circle Drive S 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

315 Circle Drive S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

full renovation. The renovations include a new kitchen, bathrooms, floors, baseboards, doors, and paint. Don't miss out on this move in ready property!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149822
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,900.00 ($100.91 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025418
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,990.00 ($79.04 / sqft )

330 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Must sell! Best price for largest size, location & nice views (not on parking lot)! **spacious & private corner condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths w/ peaceful views on gardens on both sides (east

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549930
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Horizons  111, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$109,900.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

880 Horizons 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal, gated community near great restaurants, shops, beaches and easy airport drive. Sterling village has passed all state required saftey inspections and reserve review!!! Remodeled clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11018244
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$98,000.00 ($152.65 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Close upon COA approval! Updated condo features full Accordion shutters, 2025 A/C, NEW electric panel & open floor plan. Spacious kitchen w/ island, pull out shelve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063375
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$100,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

880 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the first floor, this is an incredible opportunity to own a property in a coastal community! The promenade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Just 5 minutes from the be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077529
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 1st Court 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$100,000.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

2223 1st Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready *ground floor* 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Village Royale! Featuring an updated kitchen with newer appliances, brand new bedroom flooring, and a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083935
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2151 1st Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$109,000.00 ($110.10 / sqft )

2151 1st Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated!!! Clean and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring tile flooring throughout and a new in unit washer and dryer, along with a new A/C unit for added comfort and efficiency. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098785
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$110,000.00 ($126.15 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated unit offering an open kitchen with granite counter top and stainless appliances. Hurricane windows and doors. Nice large tile floor thru out. Hurricane proof enclosed balcony providi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108117
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Ridge Hill Road C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$112,500.00 ($112.28 / sqft )

3240 Ridge Hill Road C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BUY NOW! Bright and light 1 Bed/1.5 bath villa in a desirable 55+ community with a large Florida Room/Den. Spacious master suite with two walk in closets.This beautifully updated condo offers comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116158
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin