Active
Property Photos
4265 Shelldrake Lane
  1. Image 1 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  2. Image 2 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  3. Image 3 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  4. Image 4 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  5. Image 5 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  6. Image 6 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  7. Image 7 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  8. Image 8 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  9. Image 9 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  10. Image 10 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  11. Image 11 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  12. Image 12 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  13. Image 13 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  14. Image 14 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  15. Image 15 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  16. Image 16 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  17. Image 17 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  18. Image 18 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  19. Image 19 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  20. Image 20 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  21. Image 21 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  22. Image 22 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  23. Image 23 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  24. Image 24 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  25. Image 25 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  26. Image 26 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  27. Image 27 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  28. Image 28 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  29. Image 29 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  30. Image 30 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  31. Image 31 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  32. Image 32 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  33. Image 33 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  34. Image 34 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  35. Image 35 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  36. Image 36 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  37. Image 37 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  38. Image 38 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  39. Image 39 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  40. Image 40 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  41. Image 41 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  42. Image 42 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  43. Image 43 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  44. Image 44 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  45. Image 45 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  46. Image 46 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  47. Image 47 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  48. Image 48 For 4265 Shelldrake Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 4265 Shelldrake Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Discover the ultimate blend of elegance and effortless living in this 3BR/2BA villa in the popular Shelldrake area of Quail Ridge. Step through beautiful French doors into a warm foyer featuring a custom built in bar and cabinetryperfect for entertaining. The home offers sleek tile flooring throughout for modern style and easy maintenance. Enjoy serene, picturesque tropical garden views from the living spaces, creating a private oasis atmosphere. Ideally located just steps from the area pool and community amenities, this residence offers the perfect balance of relaxation and recreation. Quail Ridge is a mandatory membership private club community offering a world class lifestyle, including two championship golf course, premier tennis and pickleball, spa and fitness & a fabulous clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004720 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4265 Shelldrake Lane
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2698
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND FOUR UNIT 16-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424536100040162
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 40 Country Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$900,000.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

40 Country Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

:Fully Renovated & Move In Ready. 
Location, Location, Location! Nestled in a private enclave of just 47 homes, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the best of both wor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128238
  2. Provided by Darrin Simmons Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7167 Ivy Crossing Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$825,000.00 ($264.17 / sqft )

7167 Ivy Crossing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quality and Style!! This Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage delivers the ideal South Florida lifestyle. Enter through double impact doors to an open living and dining sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154136
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9696 Plumeria Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,900.00 ($234.81 / sqft )

9696 Plumeria Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in a gated community with 24/7 guard at the entrance. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,500 square feet of living space, featuring a brand new barrel tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004400
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2659 Country Lake Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$750,000.00 ($239.31 / sqft )

2659 Country Lake Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 4 bedroom home with an office less than 2 miles from Atlantic Ave is diabolical! There is room and plans for a pool. Everything is only a 3 years old. You will love this neighbourhood

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012302
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Island Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$775,000.00 ($223.99 / sqft )

56 Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of paradise in the ultra exclusive Isles at Hunters Run Country Club. This priced to sell residence is in exceptional condition, serving only as a part time home since completed in 2001. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020528
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$800,000.00 ($250.78 / sqft )

2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Silver Lake Estates, perfectly positioned on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a private heated pool. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021949
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Nolina Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,000.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

4730 Nolina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Outdoor paradise meets comfort in this FULLY REMODELED, gorgeous 4 bedroom PLUS a private office, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, set on a private 0.26 acre lot in the low HOA, gated community a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022638
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Woods Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$824,900.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

46 Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family residence in The Woods, one of Hunters Run's most desireable enclaves. This home offers over 3,000sf of living space, including a gallery foyer with wet bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin