Active
Property Photos
6866 Huntington Lane 607
  1. Image 1 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  2. Image 2 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  3. Image 3 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  4. Image 4 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  5. Image 5 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  6. Image 6 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  7. Image 7 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  8. Image 8 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  9. Image 9 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  10. Image 10 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  11. Image 11 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  12. Image 12 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  13. Image 13 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  14. Image 14 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  15. Image 15 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  16. Image 16 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  17. Image 17 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  18. Image 18 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  19. Image 19 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  20. Image 20 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  21. Image 21 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  22. Image 22 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  23. Image 23 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  24. Image 24 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  25. Image 25 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  26. Image 26 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  27. Image 27 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  28. Image 28 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  29. Image 29 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  30. Image 30 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  31. Image 31 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  32. Image 32 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  33. Image 33 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  34. Image 34 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  35. Image 35 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  36. Image 36 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  37. Image 37 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  38. Image 38 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  39. Image 39 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  40. Image 40 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  41. Image 41 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  42. Image 42 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  43. Image 43 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  44. Image 44 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  45. Image 45 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  46. Image 46 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  47. Image 47 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  48. Image 48 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  49. Image 49 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  50. Image 50 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  51. Image 51 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  52. Image 52 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  53. Image 53 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  54. Image 54 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  55. Image 55 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  56. Image 56 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  57. Image 57 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  58. Image 58 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  59. Image 59 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  60. Image 60 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  61. Image 61 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  62. Image 62 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  63. Image 63 For 6866 Huntington Lane 607
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 6866 Huntington Lane 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA condo located in a highly desirable and active 55+ community. Move in ready and updated, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience. The upgraded kitchen creates a bright and functional space for everyday living. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated providing a fresh and elegant feel. Step out to the beautiful lanai and enjoy peaceful views the ideal spot for morning coffee or relaxing afternoons. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with access to a wonderful clubhouse offering activities galore, social events, and amenities designed to keep you engaged and active year around. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining and great restaurants. Art work, mezzuzahs and TV in second bedroom do not stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION TWO COND 10 UNIT 607
  • Parcel Number: 00424615230106070
  • Unit Number: 607
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$226,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10426025
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Brittany D  189, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,000.00

189 Brittany D 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and tastefully renovated condo, with open kitchen, granite counter tops with bar for 4 stools. New appliances. High hat lighting, new white cabinets, coordinated lighting fixtures an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14747 Cumberland Drive 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,700.00

14747 Cumberland Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537122
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7076 Huntington Lane 407, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

7076 Huntington Lane 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Stunning 2 bedroom waterfront Condo w/ Breathtaking views!!! HOA 2026 $1291 Includes reserve contribution 24/7 Manned Gate Security* Cable* Water* Reserve Funds* State of Art

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058193
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,999.00 ($243.69 / sqft )

15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16032 Lomond Hills Trail 122, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$224,900.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

16032 Lomond Hills Trail 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on 2nd floor close to the elevator with under bldg. Parking. Condo is light and bright with clean modern lines. Has been renovated and updated.. Walk aceoos the street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137089
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7380 Oriole Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

7380 Oriole Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

The residence features updated flooring in the bedrooms, tile flooring throughout, new luxury vinyl in the primary bedroom. Enjoy tranquil lake views from the screened in balcony. Covered parking is c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147380
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin