Active
Property Photos
7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  1. Image 1 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  2. Image 2 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  3. Image 3 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  4. Image 4 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  5. Image 5 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  6. Image 6 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  7. Image 7 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  8. Image 8 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  9. Image 9 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  10. Image 10 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  11. Image 11 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  12. Image 12 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  13. Image 13 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  14. Image 14 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  15. Image 15 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  16. Image 16 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  17. Image 17 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  18. Image 18 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  19. Image 19 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  20. Image 20 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  21. Image 21 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  22. Image 22 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  23. Image 23 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  24. Image 24 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  25. Image 25 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  26. Image 26 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  27. Image 27 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  28. Image 28 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  29. Image 29 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  30. Image 30 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  31. Image 31 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  32. Image 32 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  33. Image 33 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  34. Image 34 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  35. Image 35 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  36. Image 36 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  37. Image 37 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  38. Image 38 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  39. Image 39 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  40. Image 40 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  41. Image 41 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  42. Image 42 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  43. Image 43 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  44. Image 44 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  45. Image 45 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  46. Image 46 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  47. Image 47 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  48. Image 48 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  49. Image 49 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  50. Image 50 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  51. Image 51 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  52. Image 52 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  53. Image 53 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  54. Image 54 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  55. Image 55 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  56. Image 56 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  57. Image 57 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  58. Image 58 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  59. Image 59 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  60. Image 60 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  61. Image 61 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  62. Image 62 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  63. Image 63 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  64. Image 64 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  65. Image 65 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  66. Image 66 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  67. Image 67 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  68. Image 68 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  69. Image 69 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  70. Image 70 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  71. Image 71 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  72. Image 72 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  73. Image 73 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  74. Image 74 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  75. Image 75 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  76. Image 76 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  77. Image 77 For 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Step into this beautifully renovated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable Lexington Club in Delray Beach. The home showcases a completely updated interior, highlighted by a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a custom island, designer backsplash, and brand new appliancesideal for both daily living and entertaining. The spacious floor plan includes tastefully remodeled bathrooms, generous walk in closets, and the convenience of an interior laundry room along with a dedicated storage area. A welcoming rock garden entry creates a serene first impression, offering a subtle coastal contemporary feel with natural textures and clean, modern finishes throughout. Light filled enclosed lanaiperfect for relaxing. Village 17 features a private deeded path to Lexington Club's renovated clubhouse and resort style amenities: heated pool/spa, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard & more. Minutes to Delray Marketplace & Downtown Atlantic Ave dining, shopping, and entertainment. HOA covers roof/insurance, water, cable, pest control & landscaping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7685 Lexington Club Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Orchard View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Electricity, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 929
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Lexington Club
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON CLUB VILLAS COND UNIT 151AL
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424621211510112
  • Style: Coach House
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: RS/SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13790 Oneida Drive B1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$340,000.00

13790 Oneida Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out! Beautifully First Floor Updated Modern CondoMove In Ready! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,557 sqft. of comfortable living space. This home features stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555551
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$348,000.00 ($302.87 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been fully renovated from top to bottom. Inquire today a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15185 Michelangelo Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$368,500.00 ($278.53 / sqft )

15185 Michelangelo Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and open floor plan. Beautifully u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127892
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,999.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray beach 55 plus gated community with awesome water view. Designed for maintenance free lifestyle. Community is maintained meticulously. Lushly landscaped to enjoy your peaceful enviroment. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141227
  2. Provided by All Platinum Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$319,000.00 ($171.51 / sqft )

7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS HAVE RELOCATED and need to SELL NOW!! Make this Bright & Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo Yours!! This exceptional Condo in The Lexington Club Community represents the very best of 55+ liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145244
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Lexington Club Boulevard  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$350,000.00 ($191.47 / sqft )

7841 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated waterfront residence in the 55+ community. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den. The main living area has engineered hardwood floors;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159984
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Clunie Place 13906, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$349,000.00 ($183.11 / sqft )

7320 Clunie Place 13906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views from this prestigious Gleneagles country club community condo. This impressive condo features spacious living room & dining areas, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus den/office. Has a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162681
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$325,000.00 ($282.86 / sqft )

15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Central Delray! Ideally located just minutes from major highways, premier shopping, top rated restaurants, and the beach. Enjoy a very low HOA with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166160
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13770 Oneida Drive B2, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$385,000.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

13770 Oneida Drive B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner apartment offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, beautifully remodeled with high end finishes and move in ready. This elegant residence features a thoughtfully updated kitchen, spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005421
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14500 Stirling Way 403, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$335,000.00 ($274.59 / sqft )

14500 Stirling Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living at its finest in the heart of Delray Beach. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this beautifully maintained residence where everything feels brand new. This turnkey home is fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011925
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin