Active
Property Photos
2453 Stonegate Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2453 Stonegate Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 2453 Stonegate Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Live in the heart of Wellington! Enjoy A rated schools and a prime location, minutes from equestrian venues. Located in the gated community of Stonegate of Wellington with low HOA, this updated 4BR/2.5BA/2 car garage home features vaulted ceilings, open layout, and split floor plan. Roof replaced in 2018, making it insurance friendly. Enjoy screened patio with tranquil lake views. Bright kitchen with white cabinets, quartz countertops, and breakfast area with bay windows overlooking the lake. Primary suite with patio access, lake views, two walk in closets, and bath with Roman tub and separate shower. New cabinets and granite in all baths. Engineered wood flooring in bedrooms and tile in living areas. Ideal as a primary home or investment with strong rental potential. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2453 Stonegate Drive
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2869
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: New Horizons
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Stonegate of Wellington
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEGATE OF WELLINGTON LT 66
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414416110000660
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$769,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$835,000.00 ($248.07 / sqft )

8435 Belize Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredibly upgraded! The master bath has been reconfigured and is now two separate full baths. Upgrades include upgraded appliances, whole house water treatment system, upgraded bathrooms with new cab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160147
  2. Provided by Atlantic Coast Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Primrose Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($244.02 / sqft )

1424 Primrose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this spacious 5BR/4BA estate perfectly situated on a sprawling corner lot with NO HOA.Where the modern durability meets luxury.Customs cabinets and different designs,kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007472
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9723 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$799,000.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

9723 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 5 bedroom, 4.1 bathroom single family residence offers an impressive 3,806 square feet of living space designed for both comfort and style. Located within Olympia, residents enjoy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Old Hammock Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,000.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

10624 Old Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Lakeview Home Awaits! Imagine sipping coffee on your private patio, surrounded by breathtaking lake views and the serenity of nature. This stunning two story home in a coveted gated neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012004
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Riverside Circle Units A An, Wellington, FL 33414
$800,000.00 ($272.02 / sqft )

1350 Riverside Circle Units A An Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this don't come around often!! Located in the heart of Wellington, this duplex offers NO HOA and exceptional Income (10 11% annually) with 6 years of history! Live in 1 side and l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011116
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Long Leaf Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$815,000.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

10551 Long Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront pool home with a den and 3 car garage in the gated community of Oakmont Estates. Fresh interior paint, 2010 roof, 2019 A/C air handler, and 2023 water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027229
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin