Active
Property Photos
277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  1. Image 1 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  2. Image 2 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  3. Image 3 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  4. Image 4 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  5. Image 5 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  6. Image 6 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  7. Image 7 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  8. Image 8 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  9. Image 9 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  10. Image 10 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  11. Image 11 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  12. Image 12 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  13. Image 13 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  14. Image 14 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  15. Image 15 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  16. Image 16 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  17. Image 17 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  18. Image 18 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  19. Image 19 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  20. Image 20 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  21. Image 21 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  22. Image 22 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  23. Image 23 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  24. Image 24 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  25. Image 25 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  26. Image 26 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  27. Image 27 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  28. Image 28 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  29. Image 29 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  30. Image 30 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  31. Image 31 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  32. Image 32 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  33. Image 33 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  34. Image 34 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  35. Image 35 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  36. Image 36 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  37. Image 37 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  38. Image 38 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  39. Image 39 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  40. Image 40 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  41. Image 41 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  42. Image 42 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  43. Image 43 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  44. Image 44 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  45. Image 45 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  46. Image 46 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  47. Image 47 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  48. Image 48 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  49. Image 49 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  50. Image 50 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  51. Image 51 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  52. Image 52 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  53. Image 53 For 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

Address: 277 Ocean Boulevard 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Rarely available 2BR/2BA first floor residence in an exclusive boutique condominium along prestigious A1A, directly across from one of Boca Raton's most beautiful and pristine beaches. Move in ready, this beautifully appointed home features a light filled layout, seamless indoor outdoor flow, updated bathrooms, new hurricane impact windows, and a new water heater. Enjoy convenient first floor access and resort style amenities including pool, tennis and pickleball courts, barbecue area, and bike storage. Ideally located minutes from Mizner Park, world class dining, and luxury shopping, this residence offers refined coastal living in one of Boca Raton's most desirable beachfront locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 277 Ocean Boulevard 102
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1534
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1320
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORNICHE COND UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434721030001020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  6c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$610,000.00 ($670.33 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be swept away! This is waterfront living at its finest, with the ultimate location in East Boca Raton. Steps away from the ocean, and situated right next to the renowned, The Boca Raton C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10952394
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($447.15 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this spacious retreat nestled in The Patrician building steps away from the pristine beach! The gorgeous seaside sanctuary boasts an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10979315
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$619,900.00 ($476.85 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

$ $ $ upon sale Bring offers Offering concessions on Pricing and Assessments. Exciting updates are underway ! The building is currently under going high end renovations set to enhance aesthetics and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063315
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$549,999.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

On the sand with Ocean and inlet views. Updated with new impact windows. Semi private elevators, 24 hour concierge, garage parking, private beach access, and so much more. Many updates to the buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078476
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$699,000.00 ($490.53 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing balcony with ocean views, offering sunrise exposure and sunset views Bedrooms have views of the ocean, the Intracoastal, and Boca Lake. Motivated seller paying $135,000 special assessment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129834
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$625,000.00 ($446.43 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the ocean breeze meets everyday convenience! Discover exceptional coastal living in this bright, modern, fully renovated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condominium, perfectly positioned just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144209
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Royal Palm Way  109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$644,000.00 ($430.77 / sqft )

18 Royal Palm Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike anything you have seen, 33ft boat dock just steps away from this fully refurbished corner condo. Entertainment daily with views of the hillsboro river from three rooms, enjoy the boats passing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146365
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 423, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$599,000.00 ($558.25 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

A one of a kind designer condo in the heart of downtown boca raton! Walk into a bright open floor plan with split en suite bedrooms. Southern exposure with private balcony. Gorgeous wood flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147475
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 304, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$574,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!Best downtown Boca location for this 2 bedroom 2 bath renovated unit in Boca Golfview with a view of the Boca Raton golf course. Walk to dozens of restaurants and shops, Mizner Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Royal Palm Road 042b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$680,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

300 Royal Palm Road 042b Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a gorgeous Penthouse unit overlooking Boca Raton Resort and Club golf course. It is a corner 2/2 very light and bright. The building had concrete restoration 3 years ago. This lovely unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151406
  2. Provided by Boca Real Estators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin