Active
Property Photos
126 Faith Way
  1. Image 1 For 126 Faith Way
  2. Image 2 For 126 Faith Way
  3. Image 3 For 126 Faith Way
  4. Image 4 For 126 Faith Way
  5. Image 5 For 126 Faith Way
  6. Image 6 For 126 Faith Way
  7. Image 7 For 126 Faith Way
  8. Image 8 For 126 Faith Way
  9. Image 9 For 126 Faith Way
  10. Image 10 For 126 Faith Way
  11. Image 11 For 126 Faith Way
  12. Image 12 For 126 Faith Way
  13. Image 13 For 126 Faith Way
  14. Image 14 For 126 Faith Way
  15. Image 15 For 126 Faith Way
  16. Image 16 For 126 Faith Way
  17. Image 17 For 126 Faith Way
  18. Image 18 For 126 Faith Way
  19. Image 19 For 126 Faith Way
  20. Image 20 For 126 Faith Way
  21. Image 21 For 126 Faith Way
  22. Image 22 For 126 Faith Way
  23. Image 23 For 126 Faith Way
  24. Image 24 For 126 Faith Way
  25. Image 25 For 126 Faith Way
  26. Image 26 For 126 Faith Way
  27. Image 27 For 126 Faith Way
  28. Image 28 For 126 Faith Way
  29. Image 29 For 126 Faith Way
  30. Image 30 For 126 Faith Way
  31. Image 31 For 126 Faith Way
  32. Image 32 For 126 Faith Way
  33. Image 33 For 126 Faith Way
  34. Image 34 For 126 Faith Way
  35. Image 35 For 126 Faith Way
  36. Image 36 For 126 Faith Way
  37. Image 37 For 126 Faith Way
  38. Image 38 For 126 Faith Way
  39. Image 39 For 126 Faith Way
  40. Image 40 For 126 Faith Way
  41. Image 41 For 126 Faith Way
  42. Image 42 For 126 Faith Way
  43. Image 43 For 126 Faith Way
  44. Image 44 For 126 Faith Way
  45. Image 45 For 126 Faith Way
  46. Image 46 For 126 Faith Way
  47. Image 47 For 126 Faith Way
  48. Image 48 For 126 Faith Way
  49. Image 49 For 126 Faith Way
  50. Image 50 For 126 Faith Way
  51. Image 51 For 126 Faith Way
  52. Image 52 For 126 Faith Way
  53. Image 53 For 126 Faith Way
  54. Image 54 For 126 Faith Way
  55. Image 55 For 126 Faith Way
  56. Image 56 For 126 Faith Way
  57. Image 57 For 126 Faith Way
  58. Image 58 For 126 Faith Way
  59. Image 59 For 126 Faith Way
  60. Image 60 For 126 Faith Way
  61. Image 61 For 126 Faith Way
  62. Image 62 For 126 Faith Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $980,000

Address: 126 Faith Way, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Live the ultimate coastal life in this Key West style retreat located in the hidden gem community of Sims Cay in Jupiter. This 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout designed for relaxed Florida living. The spacious living room features an electric fireplace w/ heat & the adjacent Florida room offers an additional 244 square feet for separate entertaining or relaxation. The kitchen is both functional and artistic, with a butcher block island, walk in pantry, and custom concrete countertops accented with sea glass and fossil shell inlays. Step outside to your private tropical oasis complete with an outdoor shower and a large bar with granite countertop, the gas heated pool and jacuzzi are highlighted with a striking mural by an accomplished local artist perfect for entertaining in paradise! Sims Cay offers an active lifestyle for boaters with easy access to the water with a private boat ramp and day dock with one fixed bridge to the ocean, as well as use of a fish cleaning station. Live outdoors with a scenic kayak ride to the Jupiter sandbar only 35 minutes, paddle on up to the Jupiter Lighthouse, take a short 4 mile bike ride to the beach, practice your golf swing with your own unique driving range area, or park your boat right here! The character of this home will help you relax or be active, while still being in the heart of Jupiter. Low HOA fees complete this exceptional lifestyle opportunity. This charming home features impact windows and was the last home built in the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Faith Way
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $980,000
  • Price sqft: $355
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2759
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNES SUB SLY 112 FT OF NLY 370 FT OF SWLY 100 FT OF LT 8 A/K/A LT 3IN OR9807P164
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424102010000086
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: R1 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,149,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

1127 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Windsor Park of Abacoa. This completely updated Divosta Cornerstone style home offers exceptional flexibility, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161662
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$899,000.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

113 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Honeysuckle A Beautifully Updated Home in the Heart of Jupiter. This meticulously maintained residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in Abaco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001073
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Glencullen Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,160,000.00 ($260.09 / sqft )

148 Glencullen Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office or den that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, formal dining, a 2 car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003597
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Florence Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($305.93 / sqft )

212 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Tuscany neighborhood of Abacoa. Offering 2,356 sq ft under air, this property features a screened in pool and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009749
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Spikerush Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

108 Spikerush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Jupiter's ideal blend of lifestyle, location, and value at 108 Spikerush Road, a beautifully designed single family pool home set within one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods and sch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011353
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Castilla, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($307.67 / sqft )

123 Via Castilla Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath model ideally located in the highly desirable, low HOA, Paseos Neighborhood. The main level is complete with full guest bed and bath, living room, dining room, eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014642
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($298.39 / sqft )

143 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN STONEBRIAR WITH 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS! Thoughtfully upgraded and move in ready, this home features a Spanish tile roof (2019), screened patio (2020), and beautiful wood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014763
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin