Active
Property Photos
2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  1. Image 1 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  2. Image 2 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  3. Image 3 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  4. Image 4 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  5. Image 5 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  6. Image 6 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  7. Image 7 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  8. Image 8 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  9. Image 9 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  10. Image 10 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  11. Image 11 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  12. Image 12 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  13. Image 13 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  14. Image 14 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  15. Image 15 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  16. Image 16 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  17. Image 17 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  18. Image 18 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  19. Image 19 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  20. Image 20 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  21. Image 21 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  22. Image 22 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  23. Image 23 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  24. Image 24 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  25. Image 25 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  26. Image 26 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  27. Image 27 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  28. Image 28 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  29. Image 29 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  30. Image 30 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  31. Image 31 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  32. Image 32 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  33. Image 33 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  34. Image 34 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  35. Image 35 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  36. Image 36 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  37. Image 37 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  38. Image 38 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  39. Image 39 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  40. Image 40 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  41. Image 41 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  42. Image 42 For 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,599,999

Address: 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Welcome to Highland Beach Florida. DIRECT OCEANFRONT RESIDENCE! Experience true beachfront living. Just imagine waking up to this. Best of the best. Large rooms, breathtaking views, in unit washer & dryer are just some of your pleasures. Enjoy panoramic, unobstructed ocean views. Features include direct beach access, heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center. Building completed full concrete restoration and completed 40 year certification and funded reserves, No current assessments. If you are reading this, Condo is available and waiting on YOU...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $1,599,999
  • Price sqft: $857
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1867
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8514
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILTSHIRE HOUSE COND APT 6-A-3
  • Parcel Number: 24434633130000061
  • Unit Number: 6a
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: 4150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 206, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,769,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, large three bedroom condo in one of the most desired Highland Beach gated communities. New kitchen, appliances, quartzite counters. New paint, walk in closets. Beautiful and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10522764
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,449,000.00 ($655.66 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding views! Large two bedroom with multiple balconies! This unit features a large, flexible floorplan. It is a corner condo with dramatic Eastern, northern and Southern exposures sweeping down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138893
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 608, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,440,000.00 ($557.06 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect combination of great location & price. LUXURY condo in a resort style community with private Ocean Club and beach access. You feel sense of arrival as you step off the modern elevator into you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146287
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,485,000.00 ($773.44 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct, unobstructed panoramic oceanfront, serene retreat: experience true beachfront lifestyle in this exquisite, southeast corner, direct ocean facing, 3 bedroom/2. 5 bath condo directly on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153802
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,799,000.00 ($794.26 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience coastal luxury living at its finest in this 3/3.5 bath condo, in the upscale Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This 2nd floor unit offers BOTH ocean and Intracoastal views with TWO expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154135
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,820,000.00 ($903.23 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Wake up to endless ocean views in this extraordinary, fully reimagined residence at the prestigious Clarendon in Highland Beach. Showcasing sweeping 180 degree Atlantic vistas, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154555
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,795,000.00 ($611.58 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard Apt 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views from this beautifully customized Arezzo model, featuring 3 full bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, elegant Crema Marfil flooring, soaring 9 foot ceilings, impa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166609
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,835,000.00 ($705.77 / sqft )

4605 Ocean Boulevard 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Prestigious, beachfront condo in Highland Beach with breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal and city views! This spacious 3 bed, 3 bath boasts 2,600 sqft of comfort with ample living and dining rooms. Wake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000862
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,450,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury & tranquility! 5 star resort living! Full service beach club! 3 heated pools! Hot tubs, fitness centers! Extra quiet corner condo has 3 oversized patios! Overlooking the preserve and intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015799
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin