Active
Property Photos
3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  1. Image 1 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  2. Image 2 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  3. Image 3 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  4. Image 4 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  5. Image 5 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  6. Image 6 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  7. Image 7 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  8. Image 8 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  9. Image 9 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  10. Image 10 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  11. Image 11 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  12. Image 12 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  13. Image 13 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  14. Image 14 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  15. Image 15 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  16. Image 16 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  17. Image 17 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  18. Image 18 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  19. Image 19 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  20. Image 20 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  21. Image 21 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  22. Image 22 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  23. Image 23 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  24. Image 24 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  25. Image 25 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  26. Image 26 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450,000

Address: 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Luxury & tranquility! 5 star resort living! Full service beach club! 3 heated pools! Hot tubs, fitness centers! Extra quiet corner condo has 3 oversized patios! Overlooking the preserve and intracoastal! Great sunset views! 9 ft ceilings with impact windows & doors! Marble floors! Luxurious bathrooms! 3rd bedroom is a den. Great location between boca & delray! Also available completely furnished, for rent or lease purchase!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,450,000
  • Price sqft: $580
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Pool House, Storage
  • Roof: Mixed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5481
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Toscana West
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOSCANA WEST CONDOMINIUM UNIT 301B
  • Parcel Number: 24434704530003012
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 301b
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,449,000.00 ($655.66 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding views! Large two bedroom with multiple balconies! This unit features a large, flexible floorplan. It is a corner condo with dramatic Eastern, northern and Southern exposures sweeping down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138893
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 608, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,440,000.00 ($557.06 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect combination of great location & price. LUXURY condo in a resort style community with private Ocean Club and beach access. You feel sense of arrival as you step off the modern elevator into you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146287
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,485,000.00 ($773.44 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct, unobstructed panoramic oceanfront, serene retreat: experience true beachfront lifestyle in this exquisite, southeast corner, direct ocean facing, 3 bedroom/2. 5 bath condo directly on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153802
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 605, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,325,000.00 ($715.44 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Island Retreat!. Spacious 3/2 in desirable Highland Beach. Ocean Views from every room. Designer upgrades in the living areas and kitchen. Double door entry, two balconies designed for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155294
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 803, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,350,000.00 ($653.44 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury EAST boutique 54 Unit building in desirable HIGHLAND BEACH. Prime west side of A1A location w/gated PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS. Rare 8th Floor CORNER UNIT. Spacious 3BR/2BA w/2066 liv. sq. ft. all sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157864
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,325,000.00 ($914.42 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 10m Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the exclusive opportunity to own a unique 2 bedroom plus den (functions as a 3 bedroom) residence at 3400 S Ocean Blvd, Apt 10M in the prestigious Coronado, Highland Beach. This newly renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004177
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,599,999.00 ($856.99 / sqft )

2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Highland Beach Florida. DIRECT OCEANFRONT RESIDENCE! Experience true beachfront living. Just imagine waking up to this. Best of the best. Large rooms, breathtaking views, in unit washer & d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008339
  2. Provided by Castera Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,355,000.00 ($660.98 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Fabulous Intracoastal and ocean views from all rooms on this 15th floor 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2350 total sq ft residence. The balconies frame these sweeping views creating ideal setting for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 1001, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,349,000.00 ($728.40 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This impeccably designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a refined modern coastal aesthetic within an exclusive beachfront building. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027559
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin