Active
Property Photos
2376 Armour Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2376 Armour Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2376 Armour Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2376 Armour Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2376 Armour Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2376 Armour Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2376 Armour Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2376 Armour Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2376 Armour Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2376 Armour Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2376 Armour Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2376 Armour Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2376 Armour Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2376 Armour Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2376 Armour Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2376 Armour Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2376 Armour Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2376 Armour Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2376 Armour Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2376 Armour Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2376 Armour Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2376 Armour Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2376 Armour Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2376 Armour Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2376 Armour Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2376 Armour Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2376 Armour Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2376 Armour Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2376 Armour Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2376 Armour Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2376 Armour Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2376 Armour Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2376 Armour Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2376 Armour Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2376 Armour Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2376 Armour Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2376 Armour Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2376 Armour Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2376 Armour Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2376 Armour Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2376 Armour Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2376 Armour Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2376 Armour Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2376 Armour Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2376 Armour Drive
  45. Image 45 For 2376 Armour Drive
  46. Image 46 For 2376 Armour Drive
  47. Image 47 For 2376 Armour Drive
  48. Image 48 For 2376 Armour Drive
  49. Image 49 For 2376 Armour Drive
  50. Image 50 For 2376 Armour Drive
  51. Image 51 For 2376 Armour Drive
  52. Image 52 For 2376 Armour Drive
  53. Image 53 For 2376 Armour Drive
  54. Image 54 For 2376 Armour Drive
  55. Image 55 For 2376 Armour Drive
  56. Image 56 For 2376 Armour Drive
  57. Image 57 For 2376 Armour Drive
  58. Image 58 For 2376 Armour Drive
  59. Image 59 For 2376 Armour Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

Address: 2376 Armour Drive, Dunedin, FL 34698

Description

Move in ready pool home on an oversized lot in desirable Fairway Estates, minutes to Honeymoon Island! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home features a split bedroom layout, abundant natural light, and spacious living areas. Enjoy Florida living with a private gunite pool, covered patio, and vinyl fenced backyard. Recent updates include a 2021 roof. Block construction, 2 car garage, central A/C, and no HOA. Located near downtown Dunedin, the Pinellas Trail, golf, shopping, and dining. A rare opportunity on nearly 1/3 acre! Add Ons: Roof replaced 2021; HVAC 1 year warranty; water heater 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2376 Armour Drive
  • Viewed: 259
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2357
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Private
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY ESTATES 6TH ADD LOT 308
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 142815273060003080
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 259
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1290 Michigan Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$625,000.00 ($237.73 / sqft )

1290 Michigan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller bring your offer! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Dunedin, one of Floridas most beloved coastal towns. Located in a vibrant golf cart friendly community, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389154
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucie Hockman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Michele Circle, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$595,900.00 ($252.07 / sqft )

913 Michele Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced! Seller's motivated, moving out of state and willing to consider all offers! Step into a beautifully maintained home filled with thoughtful upgrades, featuring neutral tones, carpeted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465082
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rod Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Bellhurst Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$664,500.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

2617 Bellhurst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome to your stunning and fully remodeled home near downtown dunedin! No hoa and no flood insurance required! New roof, new hurricane windows, new kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474583
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Spanish Pines Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$745,000.00 ($279.34 / sqft )

2029 Spanish Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated private oasis in the heart of Dunedin! Located on a spacious acre corner lot in the highly desirable Spanish Pines neighborhood, this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480499
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Coghlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Santa Paula Dr, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

2175 Santa Paula Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Dunedin Spanish Acres Renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home on an oversized double corner lot. This two story home with almost 3000 square feet is perfect for a large or multigenerational f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482043
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Dinnerbell Lane E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$650,000.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1250 Dinnerbell Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Welcome to delightful Dunedin, a golf cart community, home to Toronto Blue Jay's baseball spring training, as well as the most craft breweries of any small town in Florida;

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484123
  2. Provided by BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY
  3. Contact Cubitt Goodliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 La Grande Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$695,000.00 ($244.20 / sqft )

1811 La Grande Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a property in the sought after Spanish Manor subdivision, a premier Dunedin, Florida, enclave known for its mature landscaping and oversized lots. This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484269
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Virginia Torres Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Golf View Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$719,000.00 ($256.42 / sqft )

2007 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This sprawling, split plan 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2,100 square feet with the kind of layout everyones always looking for. Perfectly situated in Dunedin on a large 1/2 acre lot. Inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488084
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 Bayshore Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$699,000.00 ($247.87 / sqft )

1777 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1777 Bayshore Blvd, Dunedin, FLa stunning custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home located on charming brick lined streets in Dunedin Isles, situated on the corner of Bayshore

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491727
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3149 Carlos Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$675,000.00 ($226.21 / sqft )

3149 Carlos Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a desirable Dunedin neighborhood with no deed restrictions. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and Florida lifestyle, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500147
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Michele Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin