Active
Property Photos
14780 Horseshoe Trace
  1. Image 1 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  2. Image 2 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  3. Image 3 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  4. Image 4 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  5. Image 5 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  6. Image 6 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  7. Image 7 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  8. Image 8 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  9. Image 9 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  10. Image 10 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  11. Image 11 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  12. Image 12 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  13. Image 13 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  14. Image 14 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  15. Image 15 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  16. Image 16 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  17. Image 17 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  18. Image 18 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  19. Image 19 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  20. Image 20 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  21. Image 21 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  22. Image 22 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  23. Image 23 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  24. Image 24 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  25. Image 25 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  26. Image 26 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  27. Image 27 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  28. Image 28 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  29. Image 29 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  30. Image 30 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  31. Image 31 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  32. Image 32 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  33. Image 33 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  34. Image 34 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  35. Image 35 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  36. Image 36 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  37. Image 37 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  38. Image 38 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  39. Image 39 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  40. Image 40 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  41. Image 41 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  42. Image 42 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  43. Image 43 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  44. Image 44 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  45. Image 45 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  46. Image 46 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  47. Image 47 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  48. Image 48 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  49. Image 49 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  50. Image 50 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  51. Image 51 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  52. Image 52 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  53. Image 53 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  54. Image 54 For 14780 Horseshoe Trace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $14,750

Address: 14780 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Experience refined living in this luxury estate in Wellington, just minutes from the Winter Equestrian Festival. This elegant residence offers spacious interiors filled with natural light, high ceilings, and seamless indoor outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and well appointed bathrooms provide comfort and style throughout. Enjoy a private outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near top equestrian venues, dining, and shopping, and a short drive to West Palm Beach, this home delivers a premier South Florida lifestyle. Off season or Annual Rent $ 14,750 High season $30,000
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010558 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $14,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 4747
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Interior Lot, Many Trees
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Binks Forest
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PADDOCK PARK NO 1 OF WELLINGTON LT 8 BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 73414332030030080
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2540 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2540 Fairway Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Estate home available for the Summer or Season. Located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo. Minutes from all Equestrian venues, shopping, and restaurants. The perfect home away from home.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6963 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020626
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14816 Stirrup Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$13,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

14816 Stirrup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Seasonal Rental located in Paddock Park. Home has been completely renovated including Kitchen, bathrooms, front door,heated pool and spa, separate freestanding hot tub, outdoor kitchen, Marb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146102
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14870 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

14870 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in the heart of Wellington with this exceptional annual rental. This elegant courtyard style home features a main residence with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5437 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26008516
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2427 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled to perfection, this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom rental home is a luxurious setting for your winter retreat! Located in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country Club, this stunning 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012314
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14367 Belmont Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

14367 Belmont Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

A true Saddle Trail gem! This newly renovated 4 bedroom home with 3 full baths and 2 half baths is just steps away from the horse show. Every detail is brand newfrom furnishings and impact windows to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5510 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024024
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11180 Isle Brook Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

11180 Isle Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury seasonal living in this exquisitely renovated and fully furnished 4BR/4BA lakefront estate in the desirable Isle Brook community within Palm Beach Polo. This elegant residence showca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027460
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin