Active
Property Photos
1000 Lowry Street 3e
  1. Image 1 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  2. Image 2 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  3. Image 3 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  4. Image 4 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  5. Image 5 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  6. Image 6 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  7. Image 7 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  8. Image 8 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  9. Image 9 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  10. Image 10 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  11. Image 11 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  12. Image 12 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  13. Image 13 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  14. Image 14 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  15. Image 15 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  16. Image 16 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  17. Image 17 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  18. Image 18 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  19. Image 19 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  20. Image 20 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  21. Image 21 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  22. Image 22 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  23. Image 23 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  24. Image 24 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  25. Image 25 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  26. Image 26 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  27. Image 27 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  28. Image 28 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  29. Image 29 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  30. Image 30 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  31. Image 31 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  32. Image 32 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  33. Image 33 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  34. Image 34 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  35. Image 35 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  36. Image 36 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  37. Image 37 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  38. Image 38 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  39. Image 39 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  40. Image 40 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  41. Image 41 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  42. Image 42 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  43. Image 43 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  44. Image 44 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  45. Image 45 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  46. Image 46 For 1000 Lowry Street 3e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $869,000

Address: 1000 Lowry Street 3e, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned just one block from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and a short walk to the beach. This residence has been completely renovated and features elegant tile flooring throughout and beautifully updated bathrooms. Enjoy peace of mind with impact hurricane windows and brand new hurricane doors, while taking in the lush green landscaping that creates a private and serene setting. Additional upgrades include a new Bosch air conditioning system, New hot water heater, and a closed loop AC unit, providing efficiency and comfort year round. The condo also offers the convenience of a full size washer and dryer. Located in Delray Summit, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, fitness center, club rooms, and on site management. Experience the very best of Delray Beach living with dining, shopping, and the ocean just moments away. Building exterior has been renovated and all assessments have been paid. Plus, an electric charging station for your car!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Lowry Street 3e
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $869,000
  • Price sqft: $606
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1746
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY SUMMIT CONDOMINIUM APT 6-B
  • Parcel Number: 12434616330000280
  • Unit Number: 3e
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4475 Ocean Boulevard 31g, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$875,000.00

4475 Ocean Boulevard 31g Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552298
  2. Provided by Ane' & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 409 (ph-09, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$860,000.00 ($725.74 / sqft )

225 1st Street 409 (ph-09 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003705
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Macfarlane Drive S-505, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,900.00 ($456.80 / sqft )

220 Macfarlane Drive S-505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully funded, concrete restoration, ELSS completed. Enjoy one of the most beautiful beaches on the Gold Coast! A view of the ocean and Intracoastal. Only two blocks from exciting Atlantic Ave with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044271
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,900.00 ($797.28 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living at Banyan House in Delray Beach, set directly on the sand and just steps from Delray Beach Club, with Atlantic Ave. only 1.3 miles away. (THIS IS A 55+ BUILDIN

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150998
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street 1f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$874,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

This prime location in the beach area provides the best of the So Florida lifestyle. The life guarded beach and famed Atlantic Ave with an abundance of dining, shopping and entertainment options are a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152435
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 203, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($572.88 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal House, 203 is a beautiful, fully renovated, 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence in the highly desirable 03 stack of Coastal House. From the sleek new kitchen with quartz counters and custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155591
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($837.28 / sqft )

201 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! Your home in paradise you can have it all! Enjoy the beach, the nightlife, the restaurants, shops, and easy living that comes with this newly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157924
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2075 Ocean Boulevard 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,000.00 ($1,415.75 / sqft )

2075 Ocean Boulevard 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 635 square foot one bedroom one bath oceanfront pied terre in a quintessential Delray Beach community. This recently renovated one bedroom, one bath condominium features a large bank

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159217
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Federal Highway Ph 8, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$990,000.00 ($603.66 / sqft )

1035 Federal Highway Ph 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the Marina, Intracoastal, and Ocean from this beautifully appointed penthouse in Delray Harbor Club. This light filled 2BR/2BA + den offers 1,640 sq ft with a des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015114
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Ocean Boulevard 304, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$840,000.00 ($480.27 / sqft )

2220 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS FULLY PAID. Experience the amazing coastal lifestyle in this outstanding residence at the Court of Delray. This bright & spacious 2bdrm/2bth condo features an open concept layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015757
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin