Active
Property Photos
201 Venetian Drive 4
  1. Image 1 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  2. Image 2 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  3. Image 3 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  4. Image 4 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  5. Image 5 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  6. Image 6 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  7. Image 7 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  8. Image 8 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  9. Image 9 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  10. Image 10 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  11. Image 11 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  12. Image 12 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  13. Image 13 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  14. Image 14 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  15. Image 15 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  16. Image 16 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  17. Image 17 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  18. Image 18 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  19. Image 19 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  20. Image 20 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  21. Image 21 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  22. Image 22 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  23. Image 23 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  24. Image 24 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  25. Image 25 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  26. Image 26 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  27. Image 27 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  28. Image 28 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  29. Image 29 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  30. Image 30 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  31. Image 31 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  32. Image 32 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  33. Image 33 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  34. Image 34 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  35. Image 35 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  36. Image 36 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  37. Image 37 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  38. Image 38 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  39. Image 39 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  40. Image 40 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  41. Image 41 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  42. Image 42 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  43. Image 43 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  44. Image 44 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  45. Image 45 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  46. Image 46 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  47. Image 47 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
  48. Image 48 For 201 Venetian Drive 4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 201 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

This is it! Your home in paradise you can have it all! Enjoy the beach, the nightlife, the restaurants, shops, and easy living that comes with this newly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of downtown delray beach! Sellers moving due to job relocation! Impact windows & doors throughout, newer washer and dryer, bamboo wood floors, 4 inch baseboard molding, newer ss appliances, sold furnished with the exception of the primary bedroom chair. All the outlets lights and fans have been updated and replaced. Off street parking spot, walk to the beach! Don't miss this fabulous opportunity to live in delray beach proper! Low hoa fee. No special assessments! Bring your flip flops, bathing suit, and toothbrush!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Venetian Drive 4
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $837
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEDGWOOD ARMS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4
  • Parcel Number: 12434616410000040
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4475 Ocean Boulevard 31g, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$875,000.00

4475 Ocean Boulevard 31g Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552298
  2. Provided by Ane' & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 409 (ph-09, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$860,000.00 ($725.74 / sqft )

225 1st Street 409 (ph-09 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003705
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Macfarlane Drive S-505, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,900.00 ($456.80 / sqft )

220 Macfarlane Drive S-505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully funded, concrete restoration, ELSS completed. Enjoy one of the most beautiful beaches on the Gold Coast! A view of the ocean and Intracoastal. Only two blocks from exciting Atlantic Ave with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044271
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Andrews Avenue 3-a, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$780,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

200 Andrews Avenue 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream beach home! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly blends the convenience of urban living with the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128596
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,900.00 ($797.28 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living at Banyan House in Delray Beach, set directly on the sand and just steps from Delray Beach Club, with Atlantic Ave. only 1.3 miles away. (THIS IS A 55+ BUILDIN

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150998
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street 1f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$874,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

This prime location in the beach area provides the best of the So Florida lifestyle. The life guarded beach and famed Atlantic Ave with an abundance of dining, shopping and entertainment options are a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152435
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 203, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($572.88 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal House, 203 is a beautiful, fully renovated, 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence in the highly desirable 03 stack of Coastal House. From the sleek new kitchen with quartz counters and custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155591
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2075 Ocean Boulevard 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,000.00 ($1,415.75 / sqft )

2075 Ocean Boulevard 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 635 square foot one bedroom one bath oceanfront pied terre in a quintessential Delray Beach community. This recently renovated one bedroom, one bath condominium features a large bank

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159217
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street 3e, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$869,000.00 ($606.00 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned just one block from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and a short walk to the beach. This residence has been completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010835
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Federal Highway Ph 8, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$990,000.00 ($603.66 / sqft )

1035 Federal Highway Ph 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the Marina, Intracoastal, and Ocean from this beautifully appointed penthouse in Delray Harbor Club. This light filled 2BR/2BA + den offers 1,640 sq ft with a des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015114
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin