Active
Property Photos
485 Mansfield L
  1. Image 1 For 485 Mansfield L
  2. Image 2 For 485 Mansfield L
  3. Image 3 For 485 Mansfield L
  4. Image 4 For 485 Mansfield L
  5. Image 5 For 485 Mansfield L
  6. Image 6 For 485 Mansfield L
  7. Image 7 For 485 Mansfield L
  8. Image 8 For 485 Mansfield L
  9. Image 9 For 485 Mansfield L
  10. Image 10 For 485 Mansfield L
  11. Image 11 For 485 Mansfield L
  12. Image 12 For 485 Mansfield L
  13. Image 13 For 485 Mansfield L
  14. Image 14 For 485 Mansfield L
  15. Image 15 For 485 Mansfield L
  16. Image 16 For 485 Mansfield L
  17. Image 17 For 485 Mansfield L
  18. Image 18 For 485 Mansfield L
  19. Image 19 For 485 Mansfield L
  20. Image 20 For 485 Mansfield L
  21. Image 21 For 485 Mansfield L
  22. Image 22 For 485 Mansfield L
  23. Image 23 For 485 Mansfield L
  24. Image 24 For 485 Mansfield L
  25. Image 25 For 485 Mansfield L
  26. Image 26 For 485 Mansfield L
  27. Image 27 For 485 Mansfield L
  28. Image 28 For 485 Mansfield L
  29. Image 29 For 485 Mansfield L
  30. Image 30 For 485 Mansfield L
  31. Image 31 For 485 Mansfield L
  32. Image 32 For 485 Mansfield L
  33. Image 33 For 485 Mansfield L
  34. Image 34 For 485 Mansfield L
  35. Image 35 For 485 Mansfield L
  36. Image 36 For 485 Mansfield L
  37. Image 37 For 485 Mansfield L
  38. Image 38 For 485 Mansfield L
  39. Image 39 For 485 Mansfield L
  40. Image 40 For 485 Mansfield L
  41. Image 41 For 485 Mansfield L
  42. Image 42 For 485 Mansfield L
  43. Image 43 For 485 Mansfield L
  44. Image 44 For 485 Mansfield L
  45. Image 45 For 485 Mansfield L
  46. Image 46 For 485 Mansfield L
  47. Image 47 For 485 Mansfield L
  48. Image 48 For 485 Mansfield L
  49. Image 49 For 485 Mansfield L
  50. Image 50 For 485 Mansfield L
  51. Image 51 For 485 Mansfield L
  52. Image 52 For 485 Mansfield L
  53. Image 53 For 485 Mansfield L
  54. Image 54 For 485 Mansfield L
  55. Image 55 For 485 Mansfield L
  56. Image 56 For 485 Mansfield L
  57. Image 57 For 485 Mansfield L
  58. Image 58 For 485 Mansfield L
  59. Image 59 For 485 Mansfield L
  60. Image 60 For 485 Mansfield L
  61. Image 61 For 485 Mansfield L
  62. Image 62 For 485 Mansfield L
  63. Image 63 For 485 Mansfield L
  64. Image 64 For 485 Mansfield L
  65. Image 65 For 485 Mansfield L
  66. Image 66 For 485 Mansfield L
  67. Image 67 For 485 Mansfield L
  68. Image 68 For 485 Mansfield L
  69. Image 69 For 485 Mansfield L
  70. Image 70 For 485 Mansfield L
  71. Image 71 For 485 Mansfield L
  72. Image 72 For 485 Mansfield L
  73. Image 73 For 485 Mansfield L
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $85,500

Address: 485 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Welcome home to this fully updated, clean 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Century Village, a vibrant active adult community. Light, bright, and warm, this move in ready residence offers comfortable living in a beautifully maintained setting. Enjoy an abundance of amenities, all included in the HOA fee, and the convenience of being close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Located in a 24 hour gated community, this is the perfect place to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 485 Mansfield L
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $85,500
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 738
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: MANSFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND L PAR 485
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708100124850
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Preston F  251, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($101.19 / sqft )

251 Preston F 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1/1 century village condo 55+elevator, beautiful lake view, cental a/c 5 yrs old hwh 4 yrs old.. Wonderful club house with all amenities , heated pool, shows galour, gym and much more. Near all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537180
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

90 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

An investor dream, can be rented immediately after closing. Beautiful first floor condo with an update kitchen and flooring this is an investors dream

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102381
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Cornwall A  1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,999.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1011 Cornwall A 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Tenant occupied Throuh February 2027 updated 1 bedroom ground floor . Great lake view. Parking spot in front of unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155163
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Wolverton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($93.20 / sqft )

2030 Wolverton B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely lake view 1b/1b on second floor in one of the most sought after association in CV Boca. Walking distance to clubhouses and houses of worship

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002352
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Cornwall  4090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

4090 Cornwall 4090 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Century Village Cornwall E section. This 55+ active adult community offers the perfect blend of comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528612
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Guildford B  3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00

3025 Guildford B 3025 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535325
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$87,000.00

91 Preston C C Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom. 1st floor condo in Century Village Boca Raton. Fresh paint throughout. Partially furnished. Enclosed Balcony with sliding doors and screens with roll down shutters. Century Vill

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554094
  2. Provided by Valhomes Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$89,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton. Located on the second floor, this unit offers easy access via elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100607
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Brighton G  293, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

293 Brighton G 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't want to miss this well maintained, move in ready home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the 3rd floor and features a charming screened patio with tranquil garden views. The c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128219
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin