Active
Property Photos
4046 26th Street
  1. Image 1 For 4046 26th Street
  2. Image 2 For 4046 26th Street
  3. Image 3 For 4046 26th Street
  4. Image 4 For 4046 26th Street
  5. Image 5 For 4046 26th Street
  6. Image 6 For 4046 26th Street
  7. Image 7 For 4046 26th Street
  8. Image 8 For 4046 26th Street
  9. Image 9 For 4046 26th Street
  10. Image 10 For 4046 26th Street
  11. Image 11 For 4046 26th Street
  12. Image 12 For 4046 26th Street
  13. Image 13 For 4046 26th Street
  14. Image 14 For 4046 26th Street
  15. Image 15 For 4046 26th Street
  16. Image 16 For 4046 26th Street
  17. Image 17 For 4046 26th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 4046 26th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4046 26th Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1441
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND UNIT NO. 6 (PLAT BOOK 3 PAGE 57) LOT 80
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12537350070000600800
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4331 10th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$309,900.00 ($115.76 / sqft )

4331 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Village Ranch, an exclusive 55+ community offering a harmonious blend of tranquility, safety, and security. This 2019 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home exemplifies both e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516800
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1163 20th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$278,900.00 ($104.93 / sqft )

1163 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully rennovated 3/2 home with for that cozy, comfort feeling on the water. Rests on flourishing wide canal with the best Okeechobee wildlife from gators, turtles, Krappies and Bass. Take a boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052506
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 13th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$297,500.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

810 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted! Well maintained CBS home on a double lot with open concept living, dining, and kitchen space. Currently set up as a 2BD/2BA with expanded living room, but seller is willing to reinsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102140
  2. Provided by Red Gator Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 24th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($157.21 / sqft )

3502 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake O & Ocean Access! Pristine waterfront beauty on ''The Point'' exclusively surrounded by three sides of navigable water. Renovated and comes partially furnished! 2bed/2bath D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105886
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

4350 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your Dream home in the Desirable Palm Village Ranch, a 55+ community in Okeechobee! This home is Unique, being a Solid Concrete Modular home, Not the Wood Modular. The Oakbrook by Royal Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121357
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$294,900.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

4321 15th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction home. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases high end finishes throughout, including solid wood cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137043
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

4335 15th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction home thats ready and waiting for the new owner. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases high end finishes throughout, including solid wood cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137053
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 25th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$249,000.00 ($87.86 / sqft )

2190 25th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK LAKEFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST Mobile home features 1,568 sf under air and 2,274 sf total living space. The open & airy living space blends comfort, style & functionality; ideal for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137433
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

3222 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island~Price Reduced! Discover this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home perfectly set on the water with two dock spaces, ideal for boating and enjoying Lake Okeechobee living. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141634
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

4948 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated and beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the prestigious Kings Bay located in Okeechobee. This home is an open floor plan with a new metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147996
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin