Active
Property Photos
2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  3. Image 2 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  4. Image 3 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  5. Image 3 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  6. Image 4 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  7. Image 4 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  8. Image 5 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  9. Image 6 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  10. Image 7 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  11. Image 8 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  12. Image 9 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  13. Image 10 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  14. Image 11 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  15. Image 12 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  16. Image 13 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  17. Image 14 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  18. Image 15 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  19. Image 16 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  20. Image 17 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  21. Image 18 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  22. Image 19 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  23. Image 20 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  24. Image 21 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  25. Image 22 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  26. Image 23 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  27. Image 24 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  28. Image 25 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  29. Image 26 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  30. Image 27 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  31. Image 28 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  32. Image 29 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  33. Image 30 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  34. Image 31 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  35. Image 32 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  36. Image 33 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  37. Image 34 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  38. Image 35 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  39. Image 36 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  40. Image 37 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  41. Image 38 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  42. Image 39 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  43. Image 40 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  44. Image 41 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  45. Image 42 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  46. Image 43 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  47. Image 44 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  48. Image 45 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  49. Image 46 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  50. Image 47 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  51. Image 48 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  52. Image 49 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  53. Image 50 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  54. Image 51 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  55. Image 52 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  56. Image 53 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  57. Image 54 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  58. Image 55 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  59. Image 56 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  60. Image 57 For 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

Address: 2099 Greenview Cove Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Welcome to Polo West, where comfort, privacy, and lifestyle come together in the heart of Wellington. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms home offers a spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite feels like a private retreat, with peaceful pool views, direct patio access, and a spacious ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard oasiscomplete with a pool, covered patio, and extended fencing for added privacy. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening, the space is perfect for South Florida living. With an oversized circular driveway, ample parking, two car garage and a location just minutes from equestrian venues, great restaurants, shopping, and top and top rated schools, this home truly has it all. Whether you move right in or choose to redesign and make it your own, this home offers incredible potential in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2099 Greenview Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3966
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW COVE OF WELLINGTON IN PB47P132 LT 132
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414409030001320
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Hamblin Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

3126 Hamblin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront home now available in the luxury community of Olympia. Highly sought out Verona model boasts over 4000 square feet of interior living space. The elegant home offers a grand foyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138364
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9732 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,085,000.00 ($253.45 / sqft )

9732 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this PICTURESQUE TROPICAL BACKYARD RETREAT overlooking tranquil lake views, designed to feel like a private resort. Set on a cul de sac in Olympia, this exceptional residence is highlighted

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002857
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,100,000.00 ($238.72 / sqft )

9720 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully reimagined waterfront 5BR cul de sac home on an oversized lot in Wellington's sought after Olympia. Main level features large format porcelain tile and a designer kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018300
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,066,065.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

113 Parkside Way 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Wicklow IV delivers an impressive 3,684 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms tailored for modern lifestyles. Ideally situated in a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021577
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2701 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$899,900.00 ($195.29 / sqft )

2701 Shaughnessy Drive More Like This

Gorgeous and spacious 5/4.5 in Olympia. A rated schools. Close to Southern and Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028270
  2. Provided by Miracles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Bay View Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$948,000.00 ($189.87 / sqft )

1236 Bay View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover lakeside serenity in Black Diamond. Wellingtons 24/7 guard gated family community. This 6 bed, 4 bath Tiffany model spans 4,123 sq ft with 62' direct lake shoreline, and nearby A rated school

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4993 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512127
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin