Active
Property Photos
2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  1. Image 1 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  2. Image 2 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  3. Image 3 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  4. Image 4 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  5. Image 5 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  6. Image 6 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  7. Image 7 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  8. Image 8 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  9. Image 9 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  10. Image 10 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  11. Image 11 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  12. Image 12 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  13. Image 13 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  14. Image 14 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  15. Image 15 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  16. Image 16 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  17. Image 17 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  18. Image 18 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  19. Image 19 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  20. Image 20 For 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Your Oasis beachfront home, away from home. This beautiful rental is available through September. Enjoy leaving your property and walking just steps onto the beach. Fully furnished updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, all kitchenware and appliances included. Impact glass, walk to downtown Delray, Federal Highway, parking spaces for tenants and guests. Beach chair accessibility, pool, Fitness Center, near by shops, dining and so much more. Come and enjoy this amazing property for the summer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011507 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COSTA DEL REY COND UNIT 103
  • Parcel Number: 12434628350011030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 185 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

185 4th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in Ocean City Lofts! Immaculate 2BR/2BA condo in a prime downtown Delray Beach location. Bright, well maintained interior with access to community pool and just minutes from Atlantic Ave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012973
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 307, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,200.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented 2/15 4/15 2026 This fully furnished 2 story condo at Latitudes Delray offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms each bedroom has its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. The uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160136
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 4th Avenue 210, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

185 4th Avenue 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FROM AUGUST 1st 2026 NOT AVAILABLE FROM DECEMBER 16TH 2026 UNTIL MARCH 17TH 2027 ! Stylish Downtown Delray Beach Loft Steps from Atlantic Ave & Beach! Escape to this chic 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009380
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 75 Venetian Drive A-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

75 Venetian Drive A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at it's finest.. Live in paradise! Off season rental ideally located in downtown delray, a beautiful boutique building w/ atlantic ave (1 block) and the pristine delray beaches (2 blks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010749
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 75 Venetian Drive D-11, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

75 Venetian Drive D-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Delray Beach, just east of the Intracoastal Waterway, this fully furnished residence offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Situated only two blocks from the beach, you are per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1109 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021520
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard Unit 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($6.59 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal lifestyle rental in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath ideally located along sought after North Ocean Boulevard in Delray Beach. Just steps from the sand, this light filled sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023136
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 303, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,300.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Penthouse in Latitude Delray Available for Seasonal or Annual Rental! Immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner penthouse located in the highly sought after Latitude Delray comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024433
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin