Active
Property Photos
4290 Deste Court 303
  1. Image 1 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  2. Image 2 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  3. Image 3 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  4. Image 4 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  5. Image 5 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  6. Image 6 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  7. Image 7 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  8. Image 8 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  9. Image 9 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  10. Image 10 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  11. Image 11 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  12. Image 12 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  13. Image 13 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  14. Image 14 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  15. Image 15 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  16. Image 16 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  17. Image 17 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  18. Image 18 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  19. Image 19 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  20. Image 20 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  21. Image 21 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  22. Image 22 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  23. Image 23 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  24. Image 24 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  25. Image 25 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  26. Image 26 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  27. Image 27 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  28. Image 28 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  29. Image 29 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  30. Image 30 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  31. Image 31 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  32. Image 32 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  33. Image 33 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  34. Image 34 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  35. Image 35 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  36. Image 36 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  37. Image 37 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  38. Image 38 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  39. Image 39 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  40. Image 40 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  41. Image 41 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  42. Image 42 For 4290 Deste Court 303
  43. Image 43 For 4290 Deste Court 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $327,000

Address: 4290 Deste Court 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

The Fountains CC has been a staple in Palm Beach County for over 20 years. Ultra private, resort style living with many amenities available. 12 minutes from PBI airport. 7 miles from various beautiful Florida's beaches. Championship golf courses within a few miles from the Fountains CC with 2 beautiful courses on site. 4 to 5 miles from the winter Equestrian capital of the world, Wellington. With malls, restaurants, and various activities available to all within a few miles. 15 minutes from downtown West Palm beach, with museums, the zoo and always something fun to do. The Fountains CC is the place to be in Palm Beach County.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4290 Deste Court 303
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $327,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Concrete, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 786
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: GRS
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH NO 5 UNIT 303-4290
  • Parcel Number: 00424427120002690
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: 0400-Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$325,000.00

4770 Fountains Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Price for a great open space condo ~ moving due to work relocation. Super open space condo living on a quiet location where you can either work from or com home to relax. This unit has each bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496707
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$315,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

4770 Fountains Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this clean, updated, open space condo. Partially furnished. Located on the first floor with patio access. Steps away from the pool. This space is so relaxing you will never want to leave. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544418
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612, Greenacres, FL 33467
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKESIDE RENOVATION! 1st floor condo offers expansive water and fountain views and a spacious 2BR + Large Den layout. Fully updated in 2025 with brand new Luxury Vinyl Plank LVP flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546802
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$374,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

5337 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prestigious Fountains Country Club. Perfectly situated in a prime area surrounded by top rated restaurants and A rated scho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083773
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Fountains Drive S 501, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$369,900.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5301 Fountains Drive S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular golf, lake & tropical garden views from your wrap around screened enclosed balcony. This corner 3/2 condo is the largest of all Valencia's Models. Multiple sliding doors draw in natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140097
  2. Provided by Swordfish Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8878 Lake Worth Road 209, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$368,940.00 ($319.71 / sqft )

8878 Lake Worth Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saddlewood Palm Beach County Workforce Housing Mod 2 at Polo Legacy. Built in 2023, a new community of low maintenance, stylish condominiums in a prime Central Palm Beach location. This lik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160133
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9052 Gulf Run Way C6, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$301,860.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

9052 Gulf Run Way C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful PBC Workforce Housing Unit Mod 1 APPROVED BUYERS ONLY, with new tile floors throughout. This unit offers a beautifully designed, modern, low maintenance Florida living. This light filled hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164027
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Fountains Drive S 604, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$324,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

5279 Fountains Drive S 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location, ultra private, with million dollar views, daily. Sunsets are awesome, water and golf course views, only 5 condos per floor. PBI only 12 minutes away. Multiple public beaches only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164585
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8878 Lake Worth Road 111, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$301,860.00 ($325.63 / sqft )

8878 Lake Worth Road 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Saddlewood Palm Beach County Workforce Housing Mod 1 at Polo Legacy, a newly built 2023 community offering modern, low maintenance condominiums in a prime Central Palm Beach location. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167619
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$339,900.00 ($56.65 / sqft )

3043 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, FULLY UPGRADED, spacious (1,316 sf) move in ready 3/2 with private patio now available in all ages, gated Magnolia Bay community, off of S Jog Rd. Freshly painted & featuring split bed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000293
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin