Active
Property Photos
2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  1. Image 1 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  2. Image 2 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  3. Image 3 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  4. Image 4 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  5. Image 5 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  6. Image 6 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  7. Image 7 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  8. Image 8 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  9. Image 9 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  10. Image 10 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  11. Image 11 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  12. Image 12 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  13. Image 13 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  14. Image 14 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  15. Image 15 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  16. Image 16 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  17. Image 17 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  18. Image 18 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  19. Image 19 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  20. Image 20 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  21. Image 21 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  22. Image 22 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  23. Image 23 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  24. Image 24 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  25. Image 25 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  26. Image 26 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  27. Image 27 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  28. Image 28 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  29. Image 29 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  30. Image 30 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  31. Image 31 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  32. Image 32 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  33. Image 33 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  34. Image 34 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  35. Image 35 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  36. Image 36 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  37. Image 37 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  38. Image 38 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  39. Image 39 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  40. Image 40 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  41. Image 41 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  42. Image 42 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  43. Image 43 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  44. Image 44 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  45. Image 45 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  46. Image 46 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  47. Image 47 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  48. Image 48 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  49. Image 49 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  50. Image 50 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  51. Image 51 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  52. Image 52 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  53. Image 53 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  54. Image 54 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  55. Image 55 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  56. Image 56 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  57. Image 57 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  58. Image 58 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  59. Image 59 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  60. Image 60 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  61. Image 61 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  62. Image 62 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  63. Image 63 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  64. Image 64 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  65. Image 65 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  66. Image 66 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  67. Image 67 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  68. Image 68 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  69. Image 69 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  70. Image 70 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  71. Image 71 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  72. Image 72 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  73. Image 73 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  74. Image 74 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  75. Image 75 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  76. Image 76 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  77. Image 77 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  78. Image 78 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  79. Image 79 For 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 2800 Ocean Drive B24d, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Exceptional 2 bedroom 2 bath penthouse at Phoenix Towers offering an open concept layout designed for both comfort and style. This light filled residence showcases spectacular elevated views that create a true coastal backdrop. The interior features tiled flooring throughout. Full impact glass provides both peace of mind and an abundance of natural light, while framing the views from nearly every room. A refined opportunity to enjoy penthouse living in one of Singer Island's most sought out waterfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012147 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2800 Ocean Drive B24d
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1219
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PHOENIX TOWERS COND NO 1 UNIT PH 24-D BLDG B
  • Parcel Number: 56434227210020244
  • Unit Number: B24d
  • Views: 125
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111836
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00

2650 Lake Shore Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual or seasonal rental in the palm beaches! Modern & spacious 3/3 residence with 1,803 sf under air & 130 sf balcony, featuring 32x32 porcelain floors, recently painted. Newerbosch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 601, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine updated 2/2 Southwest Corner Unit available for Seasonal Rent. Unit is turnkey and has all the bells and whistles. Updated open kitchen concept overlooking the ICW and into the living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092246
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to rent this beautifully furnished and updated condo in highly sought after Oceantree for the upcoming off season well below usual normal rate. Beautiful sandy ocean beach with beach serv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092524
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Avenue 419, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

145 Ocean Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Renters LOOK no further!! Come enjoy the wide sandy beaches and crystal blue water at the newly renovated Atrium on PB Shores. Enjoy the 5 star amenities and new clubhouse. This rental is app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093232
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive E Pha, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive E Pha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bdrm, 2 ba split plan penthouse located directly on the sand of Singer Island Beach. Situated in a charming boutique style bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095732
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual rental available immediately in the coveted Dunes Towers on Singer Island! This high floor corner residence (Unit A 10C) features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a wrap around balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104962
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 1506, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large condo on the 15th floor in desirable Oceantree on Singer Island has been completely remodeled throughout and has beautiful views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Both bedroom suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111254
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin