Active
Property Photos
425 Andrews Avenue 202
  1. Image 1 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  2. Image 2 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  3. Image 3 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  4. Image 4 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  5. Image 5 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  6. Image 6 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  7. Image 7 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  8. Image 8 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  9. Image 9 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  10. Image 10 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  11. Image 11 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  12. Image 12 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  13. Image 13 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  14. Image 14 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  15. Image 15 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  16. Image 16 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  17. Image 17 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  18. Image 18 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  19. Image 19 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  20. Image 20 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  21. Image 21 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  22. Image 22 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  23. Image 23 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  24. Image 24 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  25. Image 25 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  26. Image 26 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  27. Image 27 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  28. Image 28 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  29. Image 29 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  30. Image 30 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  31. Image 31 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  32. Image 32 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  33. Image 33 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  34. Image 34 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  35. Image 35 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  36. Image 36 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  37. Image 37 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  38. Image 38 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  39. Image 39 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  40. Image 40 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  41. Image 41 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  42. Image 42 For 425 Andrews Avenue 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $480,000

Address: 425 Andrews Avenue 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

The most exceptional loft available in Fort Lauderdale, where industrial design meets modern living. This bright corner unit is flooded with natural light from expansive impact windows and features soaring ceilings, exposed ductwork, concrete block accents, and sleek finished floors throughout. The open concept layout creates a true loft experience. Step outside to your oversized private terrace an incredibly rare find perfect for entertaining, outdoor dining, or your own garden retreat. Prime Flagler Village location just 2 blocks from Brightline and minutes to downtown and FAT Village. Building features completed exterior renovations, waterproofing, plus a rooftop pool and fitness center with skyline views. Seller has never occupied property, so there are no sellers disclosures.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 425 Andrews Avenue 202
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $489
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 982
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENUE LOFTS CONDO ONE UNIT 202 PER CDO CIN# 103309067
  • Parcel Number: 504203ac0020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RAC-UV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 435 Andrews Avenue 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,900.00

435 Andrews Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546427
  2. Provided by Hooper Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Hendricks Isle 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$499,000.00 ($623.75 / sqft )

535 Hendricks Isle 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST Water Views and Location in the Building from this East facing Unit, with additional Impact Windows and View facing both North, and South! Bright, airy, clean, and ready to move right in!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002061
  2. Provided by Finn Real Estate Enterprises
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 2nd Court 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$435,000.00 ($290.00 / sqft )

1212 2nd Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a premier Fort Lauderdale location, just one block from the iconic Las Olas Boulevard, surrounded by top dining and shopping and approximately one mile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10456593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$550,000.00

411 1st Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trendy industrial loft with curved interior wall, soaring ceilings and oversized bathrooms, doors, master closet. This building offers 1st floor fully equipt gym. 2nd floor has swimming pool with cook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489653
  2. Provided by RMG Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$449,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this 3 BR spacious condo offering a blend of work, and coastal living on the famed Las Olas Blvd. Rare opportunity for buyers to add personal touches while building instant equity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10497736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$435,000.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$455,000.00 ($395.31 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale at Strada in this well maintained 2BR/2BA residence with skyline views, a split bedroom layout, and an open balcony. Features include high ceilings, impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517921
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$549,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Motivated seller. Updated spacious nw corner unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Marine Tower is just a short walk over the Intracoastal bridge to the beach, favorite restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519668
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street 405, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$474,900.00 ($375.42 / sqft )

313 2nd Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true loft style living in the heart of Flagler Village. This unique 2BR/2BA downtown Fort Lauderdale residence features soaring 11 foot exposed ceilings, polished concrete floors, and authe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519879
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin