Active
Property Photos
949 Normandy  949
  1. Image 1 For 949 Normandy  949
  2. Image 2 For 949 Normandy  949
  3. Image 3 For 949 Normandy  949
  4. Image 4 For 949 Normandy  949
  5. Image 5 For 949 Normandy  949
  6. Image 6 For 949 Normandy  949
  7. Image 7 For 949 Normandy  949
  8. Image 8 For 949 Normandy  949
  9. Image 9 For 949 Normandy  949
  10. Image 10 For 949 Normandy  949
  11. Image 11 For 949 Normandy  949
  12. Image 12 For 949 Normandy  949
  13. Image 13 For 949 Normandy  949
  14. Image 14 For 949 Normandy  949
  15. Image 15 For 949 Normandy  949
  16. Image 16 For 949 Normandy  949
  17. Image 17 For 949 Normandy  949
  18. Image 18 For 949 Normandy  949
  19. Image 19 For 949 Normandy  949
  20. Image 20 For 949 Normandy  949
  21. Image 21 For 949 Normandy  949
  22. Image 22 For 949 Normandy  949
  23. Image 23 For 949 Normandy  949
  24. Image 24 For 949 Normandy  949
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 949 Normandy 949, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Light, bright and airy! Gorgeous renovated 2/2 on the 2nd floor with a lift. Marble tile floors and backsplash. Quartz countertops and newer appliances. Available for the season. Master bedroom has a queen bed and the 2nd bedroom has a daybed (2 twin beds) and built in closet with shelves. Kings Point is an active 55+ clubhouse community with bus service, indoor and outdoor pools, restaurants, activities, shows and clubs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014699 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 949 Normandy 949
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY T COND PAR 949
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130209490
  • Unit Number: 949
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pest Control, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14111 Royal Vista Drive 404, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

14111 Royal Vista Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey 2 bedroom 2 bath with Den. Beautifully furnished, Great Location Penthouse unit veiw of the lake. Community has much to offer , restaurant on premises, Covered parking, indoor and ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159158
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$4,000.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024690
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15109 Ashland Drive 323, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

15109 Ashland Drive 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 SEASONAL RENTAL..New Photos!!! Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo with lovely Living Room lake views . This unit is sparkling clean and has ALL the amenities you could want. NEW IMPACT DOORS AND WI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124011
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5850 Sugar Palm Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,300.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

5850 Sugar Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, & spacious 2 bedroom 2 full bath second floor condo in Palm Greens available for the upcoming season for a 4 month minimum. Only minutes away from Delray's beautiful beaches & famed Atl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023241
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13759 Date Palm Court A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,500.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

13759 Date Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless luxury with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished villa perfect for your seasonal escape. Designed for comfort and style, this home offers everything you need to relax, rec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027381
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin