Active
Property Photos
13759 Date Palm Court A
  1. Image 1 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  2. Image 2 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  3. Image 3 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  4. Image 4 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  5. Image 5 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  6. Image 6 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  7. Image 7 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  8. Image 8 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  9. Image 9 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  10. Image 10 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  11. Image 11 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  12. Image 12 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  13. Image 13 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  14. Image 14 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  15. Image 15 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  16. Image 16 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  17. Image 17 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  18. Image 18 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  19. Image 19 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  20. Image 20 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  21. Image 21 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  22. Image 22 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  23. Image 23 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  24. Image 24 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
  25. Image 25 For 13759 Date Palm Court A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 13759 Date Palm Court A, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Step into effortless luxury with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished villa perfect for your seasonal escape. Designed for comfort and style, this home offers everything you need to relax, recharge, and enjoy South Florida living at its finest. Nestled in the vibrant Palm Greens community, you'll enjoy exclusive access to one of the area's premier tennis programs. The impressive clubhouse features 9 Har Tru tennis courts, a modern tennis center, fitness facilities, and a wealth of amenities. Whether you're perfecting your serve, playing pickleball, or relaxing by the resort style pool and hot tub, every day feels like a vacation. Additional perks include a billiards room, social clubs, and countless opportunities to connect and unwind. Just minutes away, experience the charm of downtown Delray Beach where pristine beaches, boutique shopping, and a celebrated dining scene await, all within 6 miles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027381 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13759 Date Palm Court A
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1391
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: PALM GREENS AT VILLA DEL RAY 8 COND UNIT 151
  • Parcel Number: 00424611070081510
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14111 Royal Vista Drive 404, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

14111 Royal Vista Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey 2 bedroom 2 bath with Den. Beautifully furnished, Great Location Penthouse unit veiw of the lake. Community has much to offer , restaurant on premises, Covered parking, indoor and ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159158
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$4,000.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024690
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15109 Ashland Drive 323, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

15109 Ashland Drive 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 SEASONAL RENTAL..New Photos!!! Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo with lovely Living Room lake views . This unit is sparkling clean and has ALL the amenities you could want. NEW IMPACT DOORS AND WI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124011
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Normandy  949, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,500.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

949 Normandy 949 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and airy! Gorgeous renovated 2/2 on the 2nd floor with a lift. Marble tile floors and backsplash. Quartz countertops and newer appliances. Available for the season. Master bedroom has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014699
  2. Provided by Weissman Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5850 Sugar Palm Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,300.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

5850 Sugar Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, & spacious 2 bedroom 2 full bath second floor condo in Palm Greens available for the upcoming season for a 4 month minimum. Only minutes away from Delray's beautiful beaches & famed Atl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023241
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin