Active
Property Photos
5850 Sugar Palm Court
  1. Image 1 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  2. Image 2 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  3. Image 3 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  4. Image 4 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  5. Image 5 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  6. Image 6 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  7. Image 7 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  8. Image 8 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  9. Image 9 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  10. Image 10 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  11. Image 11 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  12. Image 12 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  13. Image 13 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  14. Image 14 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  15. Image 15 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  16. Image 16 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  17. Image 17 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  18. Image 18 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  19. Image 19 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  20. Image 20 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  21. Image 21 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  22. Image 22 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  23. Image 23 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  24. Image 24 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  25. Image 25 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  26. Image 26 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  27. Image 27 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  28. Image 28 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  29. Image 29 For 5850 Sugar Palm Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 5850 Sugar Palm Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Light, bright, & spacious 2 bedroom 2 full bath second floor condo in Palm Greens available for the upcoming season for a 4 month minimum. Only minutes away from Delray's beautiful beaches & famed Atlantic Avenue, this unit is tiled throughout, has a new kitchen w/ white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, & stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, impact windows & is fully equipped for the season. Washer/dryer in unit. Primary bedroom has a queen size bed and second bedroom has a new leather sleeper queen sofa bed. Lovely patio with a great water view. Enjoy sunny Florida in your ''home away from home'' for the season. Palm Greens is an active 55+ community with a newly renovated clubhouse w/ resort style pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, showroom, and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023241 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5850 Sugar Palm Court
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM GREENS AT VILLA DEL RAY 13 COND UNIT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424611150130160
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14111 Royal Vista Drive 404, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

14111 Royal Vista Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey 2 bedroom 2 bath with Den. Beautifully furnished, Great Location Penthouse unit veiw of the lake. Community has much to offer , restaurant on premises, Covered parking, indoor and ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159158
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15109 Ashland Drive 323, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

15109 Ashland Drive 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 SEASONAL RENTAL..New Photos!!! Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo with lovely Living Room lake views . This unit is sparkling clean and has ALL the amenities you could want. NEW IMPACT DOORS AND WI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124011
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Normandy  949, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,500.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

949 Normandy 949 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and airy! Gorgeous renovated 2/2 on the 2nd floor with a lift. Marble tile floors and backsplash. Quartz countertops and newer appliances. Available for the season. Master bedroom has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014699
  2. Provided by Weissman Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Flanders Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,000.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

89 Flanders Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit if fully furnished It's absolutely fabulous! Bright natural sunlight 2 BR 2BTH located on 2nd flr with quick accessibility to elevator. White shaker cabinet quartz kitchen & stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017056
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13759 Date Palm Court A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,500.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

13759 Date Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless luxury with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished villa perfect for your seasonal escape. Designed for comfort and style, this home offers everything you need to relax, rec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027381
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13916 Via  F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

13916 Via F More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Delray Beach, offered turnkey furnished for either an annual rental or the perfect seasonal retreat. This light and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027836
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin