Active
Property Photos
3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  1. Image 1 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  2. Image 2 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  3. Image 3 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  4. Image 4 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  5. Image 5 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  6. Image 6 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  7. Image 7 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  8. Image 8 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  9. Image 9 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  10. Image 10 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  11. Image 11 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  12. Image 12 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  13. Image 13 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  14. Image 14 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  15. Image 15 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  16. Image 16 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  17. Image 17 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  18. Image 18 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  19. Image 19 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  20. Image 20 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  21. Image 21 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  22. Image 22 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  23. Image 23 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  24. Image 24 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  25. Image 25 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  26. Image 26 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  27. Image 27 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  28. Image 28 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  29. Image 29 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  30. Image 30 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  31. Image 31 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  32. Image 32 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  33. Image 33 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  34. Image 34 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  35. Image 35 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  36. Image 36 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  37. Image 37 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  38. Image 38 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  39. Image 39 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  40. Image 40 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  41. Image 41 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  42. Image 42 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  43. Image 43 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  44. Image 44 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  45. Image 45 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  46. Image 46 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  47. Image 47 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  48. Image 48 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  49. Image 49 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  50. Image 50 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  51. Image 51 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  52. Image 52 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  53. Image 53 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  54. Image 54 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  55. Image 55 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  56. Image 56 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  57. Image 57 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  58. Image 58 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  59. Image 59 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  60. Image 60 For 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Welcome home to Highland Beach "3 Miles of Paradise" and this rarely available, highly coveted CORNER UNIT featuring two private BALCONIES with stunning ocean views & unobstructed, sweeping Intracoastal vistasno neighboring buildings block your view. Relax as boats glide by, enjoy breathtaking sunset skies, and take in the twinkling city lights each evening. This light filled residence offers sleek, consistent tile flooring throughout (no carpet), hurricane impact windows and doors, abundant closet space, and a bright, open floor plan. Beautifully renovated and turn key. Indulge in resort style amenities including 2 pools, gym, sauna, billiards, private beach access, garage parking, and a secure guard gated building. Ideally located just 10 minutes from Delray Beach's famed Atlantic Ave. No need to carry a chair to the beach! Ambassadors has lounge chairs and sit up chairs for your convenience and use already on the beach. Do you have a boat? No problem we have docks available!!! Inquire with Suzette. Ambassadors East is a responsible building and has an active board that takes excellent care of the building, Milestone renovations and SIRS reports have all been completed and there are no assessments. Ambassadors is located in Highland Beach (a private beach) on A1A directly on the sand nestled between Linton Blvd and Spanish River Blvd. Conveniently between Delray Beach and Boca Raton. It is a true Hidden Gem that you will be so glad you found and can call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3215 Ocean Boulevard 702
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $523
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Common, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Open, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4241
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMBASSADORS V NORTH COND BLDG 3 APT 702
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434633110030702
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$545,000.00 ($495.46 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This light filled residence offers stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms, plus a private t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095428
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$550,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner apartment overlooking the marina, with tropical views and sunsets. Enjoy two large balconies great for entertaining friends and family. This apartment features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105288
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$525,000.00 ($477.27 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living in the heart of Highland Beach at a price that finally makes sense. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence at 45 Ocean sits on the 3rd floor with true ocean views from every room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124936
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 908, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$595,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience spectacular oceanfront living from this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched on the 9th floor in the heart of Highland Beach. This bright and airy condo offers sweeping ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$500,000.00 ($493.58 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED CONTEMPORARY 1 bed/1.5 bath in the CARLTON HOUSE with IMPACT windows and doors, never been used s/s appliances and washer/dryer ( with service entry door), NEW FLOORS,CEILING,DOORS.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150989
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$565,000.00 ($470.44 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this impeccably well maintained Two Bedroom condo, featuring updated tile en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. Light filled kitchen with granite counter tops and tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151557
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$557,000.00 ($449.56 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully renovated corner 2BR/2BA residence with Intracoastal and garden views in a premier 55+ waterfront community ideally located between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152986
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 310, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($455.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR 2BA waterfront apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, in east Boca Raton. This apartment features tile floors throughout, partial impact glass windows, and an over sized balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158618
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 2nd Avenue Nw 28, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$525,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

6850 2nd Avenue Nw 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden treasure in East Boca! Located in an intimate community of just 36 townhomes, this desirable corner Unit 28 offers added privacy and an extended driveway that feels like your own. Features incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159054
  2. Provided by Salvo Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin