Active
Property Photos
14431 Solitaire Drive
  1. Image 1 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  2. Image 2 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  3. Image 3 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  4. Image 4 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  5. Image 5 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  6. Image 6 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  7. Image 7 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  8. Image 8 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  9. Image 9 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  10. Image 10 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  11. Image 11 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  12. Image 12 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  13. Image 13 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  14. Image 14 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  15. Image 15 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  16. Image 16 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  17. Image 17 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  18. Image 18 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  19. Image 19 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  20. Image 20 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  21. Image 21 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  22. Image 22 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  23. Image 23 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  24. Image 24 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  25. Image 25 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  26. Image 26 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  27. Image 27 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  28. Image 28 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  29. Image 29 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  30. Image 30 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  31. Image 31 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  32. Image 32 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  33. Image 33 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  34. Image 34 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  35. Image 35 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  36. Image 36 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  37. Image 37 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  38. Image 38 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  39. Image 39 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  40. Image 40 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  41. Image 41 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  42. Image 42 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  43. Image 43 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  44. Image 44 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  45. Image 45 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  46. Image 46 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  47. Image 47 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  48. Image 48 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  49. Image 49 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  50. Image 50 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  51. Image 51 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  52. Image 52 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  53. Image 53 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  54. Image 54 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  55. Image 55 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  56. Image 56 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  57. Image 57 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  58. Image 58 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
  59. Image 59 For 14431 Solitaire Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,999

Address: 14431 Solitaire Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

This perfect and well cared for villa with attached garage has it all. Updated kitchen with the wall removed in 2023 offers full views of the private garden plus featuring expanded counters for entertaining, vaulted ceilings give an airy open feeling. Additional square footage with a/c lani finishes the tropical setting. This is a hidden jem in a wonderful gated active senior community in delray beach. Plenty of social life ameneties, tennis pickleball, fitness ctr, bilards, pool, card rooms,and a clubhouse filled with activities. Florida living at its best, and steps away from the clubhouse. Maintenance includes roof repair/replacement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14431 Solitaire Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $359,999
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2994
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: EMERALD POINTE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINTE PL 1 LT 130
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424616180001300
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7769 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$389,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

7769 Mansfield Hollow Road Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO BANK APPROVAL **

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$325,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, furnished carnation model with garden view & 2 bedrooms,+ den,, 2 bath villa in the wonderful lexington club of delray beach.. The kitchen is a chef's dream with ss appliances, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132986
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7180 Cataluna Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$420,000.00 ($202.31 / sqft )

7180 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Vizcaya 55+ Community. Enjoy peaceful water views from the screened in porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This well maintained home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165188
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$400,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

7724 Mansfield Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, where charm meets tranquility in the heart of Florida living. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted by a bright, open space featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166272
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Lake Sands Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,900.00 ($162.57 / sqft )

7930 Lake Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This bright and tranquil home is perfectly situated on a secluded lot, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006567
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin