Active
Property Photos
5200 Ocean Drive 505
  1. Image 1 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  2. Image 2 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  3. Image 3 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  4. Image 4 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  5. Image 5 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  6. Image 6 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  7. Image 7 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  8. Image 8 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  9. Image 9 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  10. Image 10 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  11. Image 11 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  12. Image 12 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  13. Image 13 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  14. Image 14 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  15. Image 15 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  16. Image 16 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  17. Image 17 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  18. Image 18 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  19. Image 19 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  20. Image 20 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  21. Image 21 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  22. Image 22 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  23. Image 23 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  24. Image 24 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  25. Image 25 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  26. Image 26 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  27. Image 27 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  28. Image 28 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  29. Image 29 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  30. Image 30 For 5200 Ocean Drive 505
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $13,500

Address: 5200 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Oceanfront Living at its Finest! This gorgeous renovated 3 bedroom 3 bath unit is available for short term seasonal rental. From the moment you enter, the attention to detail is obvious! Porcelain floors throughout, quartz countertops in kitchen w/ oversized island with intracoastal views, stainless steel appliances, large balcony off living room w/ DIRECT ocean views are just a few of the upgraded elegant features of this oceanfront condo. The building has undergone an extensive renovation to include new lobby, fitness center w/ ocean view and community room. All utilities included except electric. Underground garage parking, 24 hour doorman. Large oceanfront pool, tennis courts. Enjoy Singer Island Lifestyle at its finest! Don't miss out on this beauty!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016079 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5200 Ocean Drive 505
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $13,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2147
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Other
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORNICHE COND UNIT 505
  • Parcel Number: 56434222230000505
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1409, Singer Island, FL 33404
$16,000.00 ($7.32 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133284
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 2f, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 3BR/2.5BA condo in the prestigious Reaches on Singer Island with stunning ocean & Intracoastal views. Bright, spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. Resort style amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021696
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1006, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025558
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00

3100 Ocean Drive H1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and luxury fully furnished condo at high end Amrit Resort and Residences. Tenants will have access t0 the world class amenities, including the residential tower pool and state of art gym , pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533960
  2. Provided by Belvedere Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($4.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

Forever direct Ocean and Intracoastal views from every room of this recently renovated 3 bedroom /3.5 bath unit located directly on the sand in Eastpointe II. This unit lives like a single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101152
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$12,500.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only annual unfurnished rental in the building ~ Welcome to the Amrit Singer Island, the ultimate luxury wellness lifestyle in the Palm Beaches. Enjoy this gorgeous 12th floor residence overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113445
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean  1053, Singer Island, FL 33404
$14,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

3800 Ocean 1053 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Private Residences of the Resort on Singer Island. The condominium showcases a split floor plan, encompassing 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with each bedroom featuring an en suite bathroom and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127204
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Sugar Sands Boulevard 267, Singer Island, FL 33404
$12,500.00 ($9.67 / sqft )

1030 Sugar Sands Boulevard 267 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living on Singer Island, Florida with expansive views of the intracoastal waterway and magnificent sunsets from the balcony! With a 64ft Private Boat Dock for your private use only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135311
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new building built in 2023. Spacious, high end modern condo with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146736
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1602, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($8.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern complex built in 2023. Spacious, high end condo with spectacular ocean views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot tub, community ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148376
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin