Active
Property Photos
14010 Nesting Way
  1. Image 1 For 14010 Nesting Way
  2. Image 2 For 14010 Nesting Way
  3. Image 3 For 14010 Nesting Way
  4. Image 4 For 14010 Nesting Way
  5. Image 5 For 14010 Nesting Way
  6. Image 6 For 14010 Nesting Way
  7. Image 7 For 14010 Nesting Way
  8. Image 8 For 14010 Nesting Way
  9. Image 9 For 14010 Nesting Way
  10. Image 10 For 14010 Nesting Way
  11. Image 11 For 14010 Nesting Way
  12. Image 12 For 14010 Nesting Way
  13. Image 13 For 14010 Nesting Way
  14. Image 14 For 14010 Nesting Way
  15. Image 15 For 14010 Nesting Way
  16. Image 16 For 14010 Nesting Way
  17. Image 17 For 14010 Nesting Way
  18. Image 18 For 14010 Nesting Way
  19. Image 19 For 14010 Nesting Way
  20. Image 20 For 14010 Nesting Way
  21. Image 21 For 14010 Nesting Way
  22. Image 22 For 14010 Nesting Way
  23. Image 23 For 14010 Nesting Way
  24. Image 24 For 14010 Nesting Way
  25. Image 25 For 14010 Nesting Way
  26. Image 26 For 14010 Nesting Way
  27. Image 27 For 14010 Nesting Way
  28. Image 28 For 14010 Nesting Way
  29. Image 29 For 14010 Nesting Way
  30. Image 30 For 14010 Nesting Way
  31. Image 31 For 14010 Nesting Way
  32. Image 32 For 14010 Nesting Way
  33. Image 33 For 14010 Nesting Way
  34. Image 34 For 14010 Nesting Way
  35. Image 35 For 14010 Nesting Way
  36. Image 36 For 14010 Nesting Way
  37. Image 37 For 14010 Nesting Way
  38. Image 38 For 14010 Nesting Way
  39. Image 39 For 14010 Nesting Way
  40. Image 40 For 14010 Nesting Way
  41. Image 41 For 14010 Nesting Way
  42. Image 42 For 14010 Nesting Way
  43. Image 43 For 14010 Nesting Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 14010 Nesting Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Stunning expansive condo, one bedroom two bath in beautiful Delray Beach . This pristine condo features open floor plans with beautiful granite kitchen countertops, new kitchen cabinets with crown molding new stainless steel appliances gorgeous 32 x 32" tile with new 5 1/2 inch baseboards threw out the condo, beautiful flat ceilings with lots of recess lighting each room offers a remote control ceiling fan with LED adjust the lighting two bathrooms with tile showers, glass doors, new double vanity, double Vanity double mirrors in master bath, single vanity and matching mirror in guest bath. Great location close to shopping a few miles to a vibrant Delray Beach and Atlantic Avenue. very active 55+ community. Military highway south of Lake Ida Road turn right onto nesting way
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14010 Nesting Way
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High point 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 3 BLDG 357 UNIT B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424611183570020
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 317, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$238,000.00

5250 Las Verdes Circle 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life in this turn key 2BR/2BA condo in vibrant 55+ Las Verdes! Enjoy over 930 sq ft, updated baths, new A/C, in unit laundry, and a spacious terrace with peaceful garden views. Active li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533577
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 103, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($252.00 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor 2BR/2BA ALL AGES condo in Las Verdes, Delray Beach, with in unit washer and dryer, private screened patio, and rare dual entry with garden side access. This updated 952 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550085
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($218.18 / sqft )

15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter or permanent home, in lakes of delray! Fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with enclosed patio. 2nd floor end unit, with the elevator next to the unit. New kitchen with granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038127
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Royal Heritage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Capri E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

234 Capri E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Isle of Capri within the 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. Located on the second floor with elevator access, this de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautifully renovated waterfront condo located in the serene community of Morningstar at Delray. This residence offers both style and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

5312 Lakefront Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic lakefront views from this beautifully renovated villa in High Point West! This move in ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers arguably the best water views in the entire community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104651
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin