Active
Property Photos
15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  1. Image 1 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  2. Image 2 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  3. Image 3 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  4. Image 4 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  5. Image 5 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  6. Image 6 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  7. Image 7 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  8. Image 8 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  9. Image 9 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  10. Image 10 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  11. Image 11 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  12. Image 12 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  13. Image 13 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  14. Image 14 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  15. Image 15 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  16. Image 16 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  17. Image 17 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  18. Image 18 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  19. Image 19 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  20. Image 20 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  21. Image 21 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  22. Image 22 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  23. Image 23 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  24. Image 24 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  25. Image 25 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  26. Image 26 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  27. Image 27 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  28. Image 28 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  29. Image 29 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  30. Image 30 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  31. Image 31 For 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Winter or permanent home, in lakes of delray! Fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with enclosed patio. 2nd floor end unit, with the elevator next to the unit. New kitchen with granite countertop & stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floor, luxurious carpet in master bedroom. This open floor concept. Home is semi furnished with living ,dinning room, & guest room furniture, ( removed at buyer request) just bring your bedroom set. Building features 4 units, new roof installed july 2024. No pending assessments. Community features resort style living with a large clubhouse with state of the art theater for scheduled live performances, library , gym, and game rooms. Pools, sauna, tennis court, golf, pickle ball, bar b que grill , biking, bus service & more luxury at its best await
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11038127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192
  • Viewed: 245
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Zero Lot Line
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEMBRIDGE AVE, E. COND, UNIT 192
  • Parcel Number: 00424623420051920
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 192
  • Views: 245
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 317, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$238,000.00

5250 Las Verdes Circle 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life in this turn key 2BR/2BA condo in vibrant 55+ Las Verdes! Enjoy over 930 sq ft, updated baths, new A/C, in unit laundry, and a spacious terrace with peaceful garden views. Active li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533577
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 103, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($252.00 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor 2BR/2BA ALL AGES condo in Las Verdes, Delray Beach, with in unit washer and dryer, private screened patio, and rare dual entry with garden side access. This updated 952 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550085
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautifully renovated waterfront condo located in the serene community of Morningstar at Delray. This residence offers both style and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

5312 Lakefront Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic lakefront views from this beautifully renovated villa in High Point West! This move in ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers arguably the best water views in the entire community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104651
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($167.25 / sqft )

5153 Oak Hill Lane 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Kept, updated 1st floor 2 bdrm 2 bath condo in 55+ gated community in prime location. featuring new kitchen cabinets and granite counter top and many newer appliances. 2 year old roof and exter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin