Active
Property Photos
15630 Lindbergh Lane
  1. Image 1 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  2. Image 2 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  3. Image 3 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  4. Image 4 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  5. Image 5 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  6. Image 6 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  7. Image 7 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  8. Image 8 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  9. Image 9 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  10. Image 10 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  11. Image 11 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  12. Image 12 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  13. Image 13 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  14. Image 14 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  15. Image 15 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  16. Image 16 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  17. Image 17 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  18. Image 18 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  19. Image 19 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  20. Image 20 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  21. Image 21 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  22. Image 22 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  23. Image 23 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  24. Image 24 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  25. Image 25 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  26. Image 26 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  27. Image 27 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  28. Image 28 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  29. Image 29 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  30. Image 30 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  31. Image 31 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  32. Image 32 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  33. Image 33 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  34. Image 34 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  35. Image 35 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  36. Image 36 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  37. Image 37 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  38. Image 38 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  39. Image 39 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  40. Image 40 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  41. Image 41 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  42. Image 42 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  43. Image 43 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  44. Image 44 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  45. Image 45 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  46. Image 46 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  47. Image 47 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  48. Image 48 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  49. Image 49 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  50. Image 50 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  51. Image 51 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  52. Image 52 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  53. Image 53 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  54. Image 54 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  55. Image 55 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  56. Image 56 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  57. Image 57 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  58. Image 58 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  59. Image 59 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  60. Image 60 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  61. Image 61 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  62. Image 62 For 15630 Lindbergh Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995,000

Address: 15630 Lindbergh Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Located in the desirable Aero Club, this exceptional single family estate offers direct runway access and a private hangarperfect for aviation enthusiasts. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, the home boasts an open floor plan with spacious living areas designed for effortless entertaining. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living and plenty of room to host guests in style, all within this unique and sought after aviation community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15630 Lindbergh Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,995,000
  • Price sqft: $587
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 5104
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 186
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON LOT 17 BLK 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414418010150170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: AR (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2957 Appaloosa Trail N, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,499,000.00 ($407.19 / sqft )

2957 Appaloosa Trail N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning estate home hacking distance/ golf cart distance to the horse show. On the bridle path with a super cute 5 stall center aisle barn with grooms apt. Nice fencing and a ring, Close to a major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8593 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11101699
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15450 Enstrom Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,495,000.00 ($609.10 / sqft )

15450 Enstrom Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 4 bathroom with over 4,100sqft of interior living located in Aero Club, a private aeronautical community that offers a 4,000 paved runway with jet access. This home offers a s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5738 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11139881
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15535 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,450,000.00 ($422.64 / sqft )

15535 Sunward Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury and aviation lifestyle living in the prestigious Wellington Aero Club. This exceptional estate is situated on an expansive 1.43 acre oversized corner lot, offering priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8163 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143429
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14564 Rolling Rock Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,895,000.00 ($547.36 / sqft )

14564 Rolling Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best deal farm deal in town! Move in ready for season! Renovated farm with great turnout on oversized lot adjacent to bridle path! 5 bedroom + office home and CBS 6 stall barn on 2.39 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5289 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153440
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15390 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,150,000.00 ($563.20 / sqft )

15390 Take Off Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional six bedroom Aero Club estate, complete with a two bedroom guest house, offers resort style living on 1.25 acres. From the grand driveway entrance to the pool, outdoor bar, bocce court

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5593 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166988
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14990 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200,000.00 ($462.90 / sqft )

14990 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury in this meticulously maintained two story colonial architecture style estate with its graceful symmetry, stately elegance and modern flair nestled on 1.24 acres. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6913 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016818
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12270 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700,000.00 ($427.22 / sqft )

12270 Sunnydale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined residence offering dual primary bedroom suites, including one on the ground level and one upstairs, providing exceptional flexibility for sophisticated living. This impeccably designed home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018898
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin