Active
Property Photos
6 Normandy A
  1. Image 1 For 6 Normandy A
  2. Image 2 For 6 Normandy A
  3. Image 3 For 6 Normandy A
  4. Image 4 For 6 Normandy A
  5. Image 5 For 6 Normandy A
  6. Image 6 For 6 Normandy A
  7. Image 7 For 6 Normandy A
  8. Image 8 For 6 Normandy A
  9. Image 9 For 6 Normandy A
  10. Image 10 For 6 Normandy A
  11. Image 11 For 6 Normandy A
  12. Image 12 For 6 Normandy A
  13. Image 13 For 6 Normandy A
  14. Image 14 For 6 Normandy A
  15. Image 15 For 6 Normandy A
  16. Image 16 For 6 Normandy A
  17. Image 17 For 6 Normandy A
  18. Image 18 For 6 Normandy A
  19. Image 19 For 6 Normandy A
  20. Image 20 For 6 Normandy A
  21. Image 21 For 6 Normandy A
  22. Image 22 For 6 Normandy A
  23. Image 23 For 6 Normandy A
  24. Image 24 For 6 Normandy A
  25. Image 25 For 6 Normandy A
  26. Image 26 For 6 Normandy A
  27. Image 27 For 6 Normandy A
  28. Image 28 For 6 Normandy A
  29. Image 29 For 6 Normandy A
  30. Image 30 For 6 Normandy A
  31. Image 31 For 6 Normandy A
  32. Image 32 For 6 Normandy A
  33. Image 33 For 6 Normandy A
  34. Image 34 For 6 Normandy A
  35. Image 35 For 6 Normandy A
  36. Image 36 For 6 Normandy A
  37. Image 37 For 6 Normandy A
  38. Image 38 For 6 Normandy A
  39. Image 39 For 6 Normandy A
  40. Image 40 For 6 Normandy A
  41. Image 41 For 6 Normandy A
  42. Image 42 For 6 Normandy A
  43. Image 43 For 6 Normandy A
  44. Image 44 For 6 Normandy A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,999

Address: 6 Normandy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Million dollar renovation. This unit is by far the nicest renovation i have ever seen in kings point. Truly turn key. Featuring impact windows, hard wood 2 tone cabinets and beautiful quartz counter tops. Large format porcelain tile. No expence has been spared. High end appliances and finishes. Once you see this unit, you will want it. Just installed brand new air conditionar
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Normandy A
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $159,999
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Easement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY A COND PAR 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130010060
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Normandy H  343, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$152,000.00

343 Normandy H 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new Samsung appliances, including washer/dryer. Porcelain tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536432
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$145,000.00

14620 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for low maintenance and easy fun? Quiet community nestled in the heart of Delray, High Point offers the best of Palm Beach. Well managed, with healthy reserves section 2 of High Point is a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542041
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Flanders D  163, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$149,999.00

163 Flanders D 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest residences in Kings Point. This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is located in the highly sought after Flanders D section of this vibrant 55+ communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554827
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15036 Ashland Lane 69, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,000.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

15036 Ashland Lane 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

11/2025 BRAND NEW AC Unit inside & out new thermostt!!! Lovely 2 BR, 2 Full Bath corner unit. Bright & ready for your move in with fabulous lake views from your screened patio. Come see and move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10998565
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin