Active
Property Photos
1001 Camino Real  504 N
  1. Image 1 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  2. Image 2 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  3. Image 3 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  4. Image 4 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  5. Image 5 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  6. Image 6 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  7. Image 7 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  8. Image 8 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  9. Image 9 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  10. Image 10 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  11. Image 11 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  12. Image 12 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  13. Image 13 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  14. Image 14 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  15. Image 15 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  16. Image 16 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  17. Image 17 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  18. Image 18 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  19. Image 19 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  20. Image 20 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  21. Image 21 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  22. Image 22 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  23. Image 23 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  24. Image 24 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  25. Image 25 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  26. Image 26 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  27. Image 27 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  28. Image 28 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  29. Image 29 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  30. Image 30 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  31. Image 31 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  32. Image 32 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  33. Image 33 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
  34. Image 34 For 1001 Camino Real  504 N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 1001 Camino Real 504 N, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Gorgeous, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence perched on the top floor with sweeping views of the Boca Inlet and Atlantic Ocean. Designed with a modern, elevated aesthetic, this condo features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a custom walk in closet with built ins, and in unit laundry for effortless living. Impact windows throughout provide both style and peace of mind. Additional highlights include a deeded parking space and a generous 15x5 private storage locker. Live where others vacation. Enjoy the perfect balance of serene beachside living and vibrant nightlife, with premier dining, shopping, and entertainment just moments away. The building has already completed major updates including certification, concrete restoration, roof replacement and reserves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Camino Real 504 N
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $380
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1528
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Newth Gardens
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEWTH GARDENS CONDOMINIUM APT 504-N
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729190005040
  • Unit Number: 504 N
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: R3C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  6c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$610,000.00 ($670.33 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be swept away! This is waterfront living at its finest, with the ultimate location in East Boca Raton. Steps away from the ocean, and situated right next to the renowned, The Boca Raton C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10952394
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($447.15 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this spacious retreat nestled in The Patrician building steps away from the pristine beach! The gorgeous seaside sanctuary boasts an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10979315
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$619,900.00 ($476.85 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

$ $ $ upon sale Bring offers Offering concessions on Pricing and Assessments. Exciting updates are underway ! The building is currently under going high end renovations set to enhance aesthetics and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063315
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$549,999.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

On the sand with Ocean and inlet views. Updated with new impact windows. Semi private elevators, 24 hour concierge, garage parking, private beach access, and so much more. Many updates to the buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078476
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$699,000.00 ($490.53 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing balcony with ocean views, offering sunrise exposure and sunset views Bedrooms have views of the ocean, the Intracoastal, and Boca Lake. Motivated seller paying $135,000 special assessment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129834
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$625,000.00 ($446.43 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the ocean breeze meets everyday convenience! Discover exceptional coastal living in this bright, modern, fully renovated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condominium, perfectly positioned just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144209
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Royal Palm Way  109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$644,000.00 ($430.77 / sqft )

18 Royal Palm Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike anything you have seen, 33ft boat dock just steps away from this fully refurbished corner condo. Entertainment daily with views of the hillsboro river from three rooms, enjoy the boats passing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146365
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 423, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$599,000.00 ($558.25 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

A one of a kind designer condo in the heart of downtown boca raton! Walk into a bright open floor plan with split en suite bedrooms. Southern exposure with private balcony. Gorgeous wood flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147475
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 304, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$574,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!Best downtown Boca location for this 2 bedroom 2 bath renovated unit in Boca Golfview with a view of the Boca Raton golf course. Walk to dozens of restaurants and shops, Mizner Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Royal Palm Road 042b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$680,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

300 Royal Palm Road 042b Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a gorgeous Penthouse unit overlooking Boca Raton Resort and Club golf course. It is a corner 2/2 very light and bright. The building had concrete restoration 3 years ago. This lovely unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151406
  2. Provided by Boca Real Estators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin