Active
Property Photos
404 Mainsail Circle
  1. Image 1 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  2. Image 2 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  3. Image 3 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  4. Image 4 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  5. Image 5 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  6. Image 6 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  7. Image 7 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  8. Image 8 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  9. Image 9 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  10. Image 10 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  11. Image 11 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  12. Image 12 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  13. Image 13 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  14. Image 14 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  15. Image 15 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  16. Image 16 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  17. Image 17 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  18. Image 18 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  19. Image 19 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  20. Image 20 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  21. Image 21 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  22. Image 22 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  23. Image 23 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  24. Image 24 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  25. Image 25 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  26. Image 26 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  27. Image 27 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  28. Image 28 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  29. Image 29 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  30. Image 30 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  31. Image 31 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  32. Image 32 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  33. Image 33 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  34. Image 34 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  35. Image 35 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  36. Image 36 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  37. Image 37 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  38. Image 38 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  39. Image 39 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  40. Image 40 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  41. Image 41 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  42. Image 42 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  43. Image 43 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  44. Image 44 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  45. Image 45 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  46. Image 46 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  47. Image 47 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  48. Image 48 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  49. Image 49 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  50. Image 50 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  51. Image 51 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  52. Image 52 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  53. Image 53 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  54. Image 54 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  55. Image 55 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  56. Image 56 For 404 Mainsail Circle
  57. Image 57 For 404 Mainsail Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,075,000

Address: 404 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Photos coming soon! Located in the highly desirable Sea Colony community, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers an incredible opportunity to create your own coastal retreat. Situated all on one level, the home features a 1 car garage and two private screened in lanais where you can relax and enjoy the ocean breeze and soothing sound of the waves. Just a short walkless than a minuteto Jupiter's beautiful, dog friendly beach, Sea Colony is a gated community known for its resort style amenities, including a pool, hot tub, fitness center, tennis, and pickleball courts. Pet lovers will appreciate the flexible policy allowing up to two dogs with no weight limit. This unit is ready for renovation, providing the ideal canvas to design and customize to your taste in one of Jupiter's most sought after beachside communities. Ideally located just down the road from the Intracoastal, you'll enjoy easy access to some of Jupiter's best waterfront restaurants, premier golf courses, shopping, and world class charter fishing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 404 Mainsail Circle
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,075,000
  • Price sqft: $590
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1075
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sea Colony
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA COLONY COND UNIT 404
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434116080044040
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  G3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,200,000.00 ($545.46 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled between Ocean Cay Park and the iconic Juno Beach Pier, this spacious four bedroom, three bathroom, two level Beachcomber condo offers a premier coastal lifestyle. Just steps from a pristine, d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134144
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,099,000.00 ($579.34 / sqft )

303 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover paradise in this beautiful, DOG FRIENDLY Sea Colony condo with OCEAN VIEWSJUST STEPS from JUPITER'S PRESTINE BEACH. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a bright, open layout, a 1 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139249
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  N1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,120,000.00 ($658.82 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 N1 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN View!! Gorgeous, completely renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath/Garage with stunning views of the ocean and Juno Pier! The best location, RARELY available, in the popular seaside community of Beachcomber. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140171
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,140,000.00 ($600.95 / sqft )

1408 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, picturesque second floor Carrera model condo (largest model nearly 1,900 square feet) with soaring two story ceilings and bright open floor plan. One of the best locations in Sea Colony

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151186
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a  117, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,000,000.00 ($540.54 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the Heart of Jupiter Beach with exceptional privacy, this home delivers the best of beachside living. Located directly across from the ocean, this highly desirable building lives like a single fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162249
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,090,000.00 ($575.81 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the oceanfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence. Filled with natural light, the open concept layout features brand new flooring and seamless indoor outdoor flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163214
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 1304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,195,000.00 ($590.42 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Southporte at Jonathan's Landing. Rarely available penthouse offering breathtaking north and south facing views of the Intracoastal Waterway and spectacular ocean vistas. Enter through bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164458
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Highway A1a  N302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$979,000.00 ($638.20 / sqft )

2000 Highway A1a N302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical paradise. Milestones completed, and building is fully funded. This exclusive boutique building offers only 48 units and this condo offers breathtaking Southeastern ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167309
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,275,000.00 ($672.11 / sqft )

1403 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and customized unit in Sea Colony. All renovations completed in 2024. 4 bedroom, 3 full bath. New plumbing throughout. New electrical throughout, replaced panel and added surge pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169956
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 902, Jupiter, FL 33477
$999,000.00 ($566.65 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in this stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence. Nestled within the prestigious Jonathan's Landing community, this home offers breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002785
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin