Active
Property Photos
3586 Lucia Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3586 Lucia Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3586 Lucia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $895,000

Address: 3586 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967

Description

East of US 1 on Vero Beach's mainland is an idyllic waterfront enclave of 50 homesites with private canals, protected preserves, and community boat launch in a park like setting. Direct intercoastal access resembling a Florida Keys setting, seawall, 2 AC zones, dock w/lift, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Walk to the Intracoastal from your home to experience wildlife and a panoramic peninsula view, created to keep Old Florida's charm and natural beauty, there isn't another community like this. A central location close to the beautiful beaches of Indian River County and all amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3586 Lucia Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2598
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hobart Landing
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: HOBART LANDING UNIT 2 LOT 21 PBI 7-46
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 313934000030000000210
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4232 Montagu Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$943,775.00 ($284.53 / sqft )

4232 Montagu Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, den, 3 bath pool home, A dramatic 12'8'' foyer ceiling and coffered ceilings. 8 ft solid core interior doors and an 8 ft dining room window enhance the home's spacious feel. Gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128369
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$820,900.00 ($227.71 / sqft )

5697 Bent Pine Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Final Closeout Opportunity. Discover the award winning, highly sought after Tavvo floor plan. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a den, and an oversized 2+ Car Garage, this spacious home offers over 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148462
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4237 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$899,000.00 ($256.20 / sqft )

4237 Lucaya Pointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car garage is the perfect place where you can escape and relax! Walk through the front double doors into the foyer and vestibule, boasting tall volume ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151456
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Amelia Plantation Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$950,000.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

4250 Amelia Plantation Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage plus a private den, ideally situated on a serene lake view lot at 4250 Amelia Plantation Court in Vero Beach. This thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163656
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$998,000.00 ($318.34 / sqft )

1101 River Wind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live 5 7 min from beaches, shopping, Cleveland Clinic and more! This 3BR+Den/3.5BA, 2015 GHO home features an open floor plan with volume ceilings. Large gourmet island kitchen boasts an induction coo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169485
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 Pendelton Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$865,000.00 ($188.21 / sqft )

5038 Pendelton Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an amazing house. It checks all the boxes with high end upgrades. See attached Features list. Enjoy the Real Virtual Tour and notice the crown molding, high end appliances, electric fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008678
  2. Provided by Hoge Realty Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4133 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$890,900.00 ($247.54 / sqft )

4133 Lucaya Pointe Way More Like This

The Dahlia offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, pool home with a 3 car tandem garage. A fabulous option for those looking for the privacy of a courtyard home with a centrally located saltwater pool area access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014872
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5691 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$959,000.00 ($349.24 / sqft )

5691 Bent Pine Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this GHO Tavvo extended model offers 2,746 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space with high end finishes throughout. The home features 11 foot ceilings, custom woodwork, impac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4121 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$891,875.00 ($277.93 / sqft )

4121 Lucaya Pointe Way More Like This

3 Bay Tandem Garage. Room for the Toys and Minutes to the Beach! 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, soaring 12'4' coffer ceilings in the Great Room and Dining Room, white shaker style cabinets with dove tail, sof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023978
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin