Active
Property Photos
2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 2514 Bedford Mews Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This property has it all! Fully furnished and available now for annual or summer lease. Located in the heart of Wellington, this quaintly decorated and completely turn key 2 bed 2 bath home is perfect for a short or long term stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020717 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEDFORD MEWS AT WELLINGTON LOT 91
  • Parcel Number: 73414416080000910
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13724 Lilac Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

13724 Lilac Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available after season, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for a comfortable extended stay. Located in a no HOA neighborhood, it features a spacious fenced in backyard, circular dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159878
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent service Includes XFINITY Internet, Xfinity TV and HBO, 3X1 HD TV Boxes with 150 hours of X1 Cloud DVR, XFINITY Home Alarm, 24 HR Manned Security ...Enjoy a comfortable property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015696
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,900.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

756 Juniper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025191
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Aviary Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1158 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and furnished short term rental, move in ready, fenced yard, flexible terms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Lake Breeze Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1343 Lake Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 story single family home with impact windows in the desired emerald forest subdivision of wellington, no hoa. As you enter, you are immediately drawn to the impressive floor to ceiling buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141038
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14616 Autumn Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

14616 Autumn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Wellington rental located in a top rated school district and nestled within a quiet, family friendly neighborhood. This home offers a spacious and open living area, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154268
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Jackpine Street (off-seaso, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1104 Jackpine Street (off-seaso Virtual Tour More Like This

THE PERFECT OFF SEASON WELLINGTON RENTAL (**not available for year round**) ! This furnished charming 3/2 CBS pool home on 0.27 acres is a dream come true for equestrians and pet owners alike. Moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,549.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169611
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Larch Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1019 Larch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for off season rental (now through November). Newly renovated and beautifully decorated, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home fully stocked for your rental needs. Private pool and spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006582
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Berenger Walk, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

159 Berenger Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home located in the desirable gated community of Victoria Grove. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, neutral finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006837
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Galleria Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10530 Galleria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the sought after gated community of Black Diamond. Features an oversized primary suite with a luxurious bath, dual showers, and two private toilets. Enjoy a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008044
  2. Provided by Team Realty and Investment Sol
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin