Active
Property Photos
66 Capri B
  1. Image 1 For 66 Capri B
  2. Image 2 For 66 Capri B
  3. Image 3 For 66 Capri B
  4. Image 4 For 66 Capri B
  5. Image 5 For 66 Capri B
  6. Image 6 For 66 Capri B
  7. Image 7 For 66 Capri B
  8. Image 8 For 66 Capri B
  9. Image 9 For 66 Capri B
  10. Image 10 For 66 Capri B
  11. Image 11 For 66 Capri B
  12. Image 12 For 66 Capri B
  13. Image 13 For 66 Capri B
  14. Image 14 For 66 Capri B
  15. Image 15 For 66 Capri B
  16. Image 16 For 66 Capri B
  17. Image 17 For 66 Capri B
  18. Image 18 For 66 Capri B
  19. Image 19 For 66 Capri B
  20. Image 20 For 66 Capri B
  21. Image 21 For 66 Capri B
  22. Image 22 For 66 Capri B
  23. Image 23 For 66 Capri B
  24. Image 24 For 66 Capri B
  25. Image 25 For 66 Capri B
  26. Image 26 For 66 Capri B
  27. Image 27 For 66 Capri B
  28. Image 28 For 66 Capri B
  29. Image 29 For 66 Capri B
  30. Image 30 For 66 Capri B
  31. Image 31 For 66 Capri B
  32. Image 32 For 66 Capri B
  33. Image 33 For 66 Capri B
  34. Image 34 For 66 Capri B
  35. Image 35 For 66 Capri B
  36. Image 36 For 66 Capri B
  37. Image 37 For 66 Capri B
  38. Image 38 For 66 Capri B
  39. Image 39 For 66 Capri B
  40. Image 40 For 66 Capri B
  41. Image 41 For 66 Capri B
  42. Image 42 For 66 Capri B
  43. Image 43 For 66 Capri B
  44. Image 44 For 66 Capri B
  45. Image 45 For 66 Capri B
  46. Image 46 For 66 Capri B
  47. Image 47 For 66 Capri B
  48. Image 48 For 66 Capri B
  49. Image 49 For 66 Capri B
  50. Image 50 For 66 Capri B
  51. Image 51 For 66 Capri B
  52. Image 52 For 66 Capri B
  53. Image 53 For 66 Capri B
  54. Image 54 For 66 Capri B
  55. Image 55 For 66 Capri B
  56. Image 56 For 66 Capri B
  57. Image 57 For 66 Capri B
  58. Image 58 For 66 Capri B
  59. Image 59 For 66 Capri B
  60. Image 60 For 66 Capri B
  61. Image 61 For 66 Capri B
  62. Image 62 For 66 Capri B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 66 Capri B , Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Rare 1st Floor Gem in Isle of Capri Fully Updated! Experience luxury living in this spacious 2BR/2BA ground floor unit located in the highly coveted Isle if Capri section of Kings Point. This home features brand new luxury porcelain wood plank flooring throughout and a stunning, redesigned kitchen boasting stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an extended pantry. Peace of mind comes standard with a brand new AC unit ( transferrable warranty included) Enjoy serene golf course views from your enclosed patio. Providing additional year round living space. Kings Point Delray offers a resort lifestyle with a massive clubhouse, theatre, pools, cafes, and private shuttle service. Ideally located near highways, beaches, and a house of worship.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 66 Capri B
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Internet, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 707
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: phoenix management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT CAPRI B COND PAR 66
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623060020660
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 317, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$238,000.00

5250 Las Verdes Circle 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life in this turn key 2BR/2BA condo in vibrant 55+ Las Verdes! Enjoy over 930 sq ft, updated baths, new A/C, in unit laundry, and a spacious terrace with peaceful garden views. Active li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533577
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Capri E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

234 Capri E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Isle of Capri within the 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. Located on the second floor with elevator access, this de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13623 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,900.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

13623 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms Villas in Palm Greens in Delray Beach. This charming & well kept 55+ condo is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on a bright and airy corner. Natural light fills the space, and the generou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin