Active
Property Photos
2680 Barkley Drive E C
  1. Image 1 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  2. Image 2 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  3. Image 3 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  4. Image 4 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  5. Image 5 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  6. Image 6 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  7. Image 7 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  8. Image 8 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  9. Image 9 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  10. Image 10 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  11. Image 11 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  12. Image 12 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  13. Image 13 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  14. Image 14 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  15. Image 15 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  16. Image 16 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  17. Image 17 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  18. Image 18 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  19. Image 19 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  20. Image 20 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  21. Image 21 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  22. Image 22 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  23. Image 23 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  24. Image 24 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  25. Image 25 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  26. Image 26 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  27. Image 27 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  28. Image 28 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  29. Image 29 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  30. Image 30 For 2680 Barkley Drive E C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $132,500

Address: 2680 Barkley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished villa located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from Lake Worth Beach. This light and bright home offers a comfortable, open layout with a screened patioperfect for enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. The upgraded kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a sleek tile backsplash. Throughout the home, you'll find durable laminate flooring (no carpet) and thoughtfully designed custom closets. Both the primary and guest bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with contemporary frameless glass showers. Convenience is key with community laundry just steps away, and you're only a short 3 minute walk to the clubhouse. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities including a pool, fitness center, billiards room, card room, coffee lounge, library, shuffleboard, and bocce ball courts. Community requirements include at least one occupant age 55+, with the second occupant being 21+. A minimum credit score of 700 is required. No pets permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022098 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2680 Barkley Drive E C
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $132,500
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 895
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: 14-44-42~ CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 8 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL C BLDG 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414120060030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2523 Dudley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($120.72 / sqft )

2523 Dudley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner villa located in a highly desirable 55+ community with resort style amenities. The interior features a bright and open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146508
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Crosley Drive E B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$145,000.00 ($145.88 / sqft )

2835 Crosley Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features a functional open layout, spacious bedrooms, and two full bathrooms, making it ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or investment. Enjoy bright living areas with natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161212
  2. Provided by Bassie Signature Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Dudley Drive W F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,000.00 ($159.96 / sqft )

2593 Dudley Drive W F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story villa in the heart of West Palm Beach. This well maintained home offers comfort, style, and convenience in a quiet, amenity rich com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165771
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Crosley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$135,000.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

2990 Crosley Drive E G Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath Villa located in the 55+ community of Cresthaven Villas. Parking spot right in front of the property for ease of entry. Spacious master bedroom features his and he

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168495
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Dudley Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$139,900.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

2509 Dudley Drive W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Villa. End/corner unit on the water. Eastern exposure makes this corner unit especially light and bright. Water view from bedrooms and living room. Open floor concept features Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149823
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin