Active
Property Photos
527 5th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 527 5th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 527 5th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 527 5th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 527 5th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 527 5th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 527 5th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 527 5th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 527 5th Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 527 5th Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 527 5th Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 527 5th Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 527 5th Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 527 5th Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 527 5th Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 527 5th Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 527 5th Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 527 5th Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 527 5th Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 527 5th Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 527 5th Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 527 5th Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 527 5th Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 527 5th Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 527 5th Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 527 5th Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 527 5th Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 527 5th Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 527 5th Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 527 5th Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 527 5th Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 527 5th Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 527 5th Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 527 5th Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 527 5th Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 527 5th Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 527 5th Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 527 5th Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 527 5th Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 527 5th Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 527 5th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 527 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Fabulous features highlights this well priced 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, den/office townhouse. NEW Roof, NEW appliances, NEWER a/c, new vinyl plank flooring, partial hurricane impact sliders, as well as full accordion shutters for peace of mind. A large outdoor covered screened patio with additional open space is ideal for entertaining. Just steps away you will find the community's new pool, tennis & pickleball courts & kids playground. Enjoy the many lakes, walking trails & nature that this pet friendly neighbosrhood has to offer. All this located in desirable PGA National with no membership required. Gated Glenwood offers convenience & comfort rolled into one as it's ideally located close proximity to upscale shopping, dining, beaches & highways. You will love living here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 527 5th Terrace
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 487
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD TWNHS UNIT 527
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424210040000527
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 7th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$400,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

707 7th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this great Glenwood townhome. Awesome location being within close proximity to the PGA National clubhouse & resort style pool, as well as right next to turnpike, i95 & all shopping and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092428
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

12816 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544719
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 16th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$362,900.00

1601 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE PGA NATIONAL LIFESTYLE! Bright and versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse just steps from PGA National Resort & Spa. The main level offers a rare first floor bedroom, ideal for guests or a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

505 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in PGA National at Glenwood Townhomes! 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS A BONUS ROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH PRIVATE DOOR AND SLIDING DOOR TO THE PATIO. BEING USED A BEDRROM Renovated kitchen with new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102343
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 6th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$378,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

630 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse nestled in the heart of the prestigious PGA National home to the renowned PGA Tour Cognizant Classic. Boasting elegant design and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110865
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13356 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

13356 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! The moment you walk in to this home your heart may skip a beat viewing the spectacular water views with its multiple fountains and beautiful array of birdlife. An easy open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148463
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($231.84 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155876
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 1st Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,888.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

108 1st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and thoughtfully updated three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome located within the sought after gated enclave of Glenwood at PGA National. Ideally positioned near the gate and clubhous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Vision Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,000.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

803 Vision Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 803 Vision Terrace, ideally located in the desirable Vision One community in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This well maintained residence offers 1,848 square feet of living space with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163344
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin