Active
Property Photos
5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  1. Image 1 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  2. Image 2 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  3. Image 3 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  4. Image 4 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  5. Image 5 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  6. Image 6 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  7. Image 7 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  8. Image 8 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  9. Image 9 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  10. Image 10 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  11. Image 11 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  12. Image 12 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  13. Image 13 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  14. Image 14 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  15. Image 15 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  16. Image 16 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  17. Image 17 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  18. Image 18 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  19. Image 19 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  20. Image 20 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  21. Image 21 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  22. Image 22 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  23. Image 23 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  24. Image 24 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  25. Image 25 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  26. Image 26 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  27. Image 27 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  28. Image 28 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  29. Image 29 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  30. Image 30 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  31. Image 31 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  32. Image 32 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  33. Image 33 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  34. Image 34 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  35. Image 35 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  36. Image 36 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  37. Image 37 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  38. Image 38 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  39. Image 39 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  40. Image 40 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  41. Image 41 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  42. Image 42 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  43. Image 43 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  44. Image 44 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  45. Image 45 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  46. Image 46 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  47. Image 47 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  48. Image 48 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  49. Image 49 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  50. Image 50 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  51. Image 51 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  52. Image 52 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  53. Image 53 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  54. Image 54 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  55. Image 55 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  56. Image 56 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  57. Image 57 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  58. Image 58 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  59. Image 59 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  60. Image 60 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  61. Image 61 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  62. Image 62 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  63. Image 63 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  64. Image 64 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  65. Image 65 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  66. Image 66 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  67. Image 67 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  68. Image 68 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  69. Image 69 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  70. Image 70 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  71. Image 71 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  72. Image 72 For 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: 5550 Ocean Drive 21c, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean and the night lights of the inter coastal water ways from every room. Entertain on your 57 foot wrap around balcony,floor to ceiling and wall to wall impact windows in every room. Porcelain tile floors,upgraded furniture , king size beds, new kitchen, up graded bathrooms , 2 heated pools,4 tennis courts, bbq area, new clubhouse shuffle board, putting green, free car wash ,24 maned security gate, and most important 1200 feet of sandy beach at your foot steps.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022733 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5550 Ocean Drive 21c
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: WATER GLADES 200 COND UNIT 21-C TOWER 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434215072000213
  • Unit Number: 21c
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007119
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Inlet Way  204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

120 Inlet Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the chance to revel in the awe inspiring ocean views from this unit. Situated within walking distance of the beach in Palm Beach Shores, it offers unparalleled vistas of the sea. Car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 103, Singer Island, FL 33404
$9,500.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the months of April December only. Upon entering this two bedroom + den residence directly via elevator, you welcomed with south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet and Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095845
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($4.97 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elevated Oceanfront Escape Perched on the 17th floor of the exclusive Martinique II, this Singer Island residence redefines the art of seasonal living. With 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134780
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views! 3 bedroom condo located directly on the sand! Bright east exposure residence with over sized terraces off of every room to enjoy spectacular sunrise and sunsets that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144736
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 907, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,250.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 907 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning oceanfront residence now available for the 2026/2027 season. Directly on the sand, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath southeast corner residence in the highly desirable Aquarius

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162651
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,900.00 ($5.49 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifuly furnished Luxury waterfront living at Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences, newly developed beachfront property on Singer Island in the Palm Beaches. Residence boasts floor to ceiling glass door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015350
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 1806, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,250.00 ($5.09 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 1806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete upscale renovation throughout recently completed of this 2/2 condo on the 18th floor in Oceantree on Singer Island with beautiful Intercoastal and ocean views. Marble floors throughout, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 40e, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$8,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 40e Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend 2027 winter season with a front row seat to the beautiful turquoise Atlantic! This fully furnished/turnkey unit features floor to ceiling slider windows for endless views from the 40th floor. Ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017922
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 803, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent annual or seasonal 3 bedroom 4 1/2 baths on the northwest corner with a wrap around balcony from your 8th floor home offers the most breath taking views of the evening sunsets over the int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021718
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin