Active
Property Photos
6936 Huntington Lane 302
  1. Image 1 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  2. Image 2 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  3. Image 3 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  4. Image 4 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  5. Image 5 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  6. Image 6 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  7. Image 7 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  8. Image 8 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  9. Image 9 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  10. Image 10 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  11. Image 11 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  12. Image 12 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  13. Image 13 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  14. Image 14 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  15. Image 15 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  16. Image 16 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  17. Image 17 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  18. Image 18 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  19. Image 19 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  20. Image 20 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  21. Image 21 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  22. Image 22 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  23. Image 23 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  24. Image 24 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  25. Image 25 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  26. Image 26 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  27. Image 27 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  28. Image 28 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  29. Image 29 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  30. Image 30 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  31. Image 31 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  32. Image 32 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  33. Image 33 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  34. Image 34 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  35. Image 35 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  36. Image 36 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  37. Image 37 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  38. Image 38 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  39. Image 39 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  40. Image 40 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  41. Image 41 For 6936 Huntington Lane 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 6936 Huntington Lane 302, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY annual rental. Also available seasonally at $4,500/month and off season at $2,500/month. Welcome to your dream 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a vibrant 55+ lifestyle community! This gem has undergone a total renovation, ensuring a modern living space with top end finishes throughout. The open concept kitchen is a showstopper, featuring updated appliances, stunning quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry. Step onto the pristine tile floors that add a touch of sophistication throughout the home. Enjoy breathtaking views of the lake from your living space and balcony. Both bathrooms have been beautifully transformed with taste and functionality. The condo boasts vinyl floors in the bedrooms as well as custom designed walk in closets, providing warmth and elegance. No detail has been overlooked, from the fresh paint to the smooth ceilings (no popcorn). The community itself is a haven for active adults, with a recently renovated clubhouse offering an indoor heated pool and jacuzzi, a massive movie and play hall, card rooms, and a fully equipped fitness center. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the tennis and pickleball courts, ensuring there's always an activity to enjoy. Immerse yourself in a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and community in this beautifully remodeled condo. Welcome home to a life of relaxation and recreation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023526 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6936 Huntington Lane 302
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Taxes, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION TWO COND 11 UNIT 302
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615230113020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135910
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 602, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,750.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011338
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Ashford Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$3,200.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

7310 Ashford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Penthouse Rental with Lake Views in Huntington Lakes! Enjoy top floor living in this beautifully furnished annual rental located in the highly desirable Huntington Lakes community in Delray B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015006
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,700.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage located in the gated community of Murano. Ideally situated on Atlantic Avenue between Jog Road and the Turnpike, this residence offers both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021454
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7286 Huntington Lane 105, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$3,350.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

7286 Huntington Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely bright & spacious 1st floor unit. Just $20,000 for the entire season (6 months). Fully furnished 2 BR, 2 bath condo equipped w/everything you need for your seasonal retreat. Updated kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023483
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin