Active
Property Photos
4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  1. Image 1 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  2. Image 2 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  3. Image 3 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  4. Image 4 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  5. Image 5 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  6. Image 6 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  7. Image 7 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  8. Image 8 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  9. Image 9 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  10. Image 10 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  11. Image 11 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  12. Image 12 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  13. Image 13 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  14. Image 14 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  15. Image 15 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  16. Image 16 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  17. Image 17 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  18. Image 18 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  19. Image 19 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  20. Image 20 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  21. Image 21 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  22. Image 22 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  23. Image 23 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  24. Image 24 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  25. Image 25 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  26. Image 26 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  27. Image 27 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  28. Image 28 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  29. Image 29 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  30. Image 30 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  31. Image 31 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  32. Image 32 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  33. Image 33 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  34. Image 34 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  35. Image 35 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  36. Image 36 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  37. Image 37 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  38. Image 38 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  39. Image 39 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  40. Image 40 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  41. Image 41 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  42. Image 42 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  43. Image 43 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  44. Image 44 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  45. Image 45 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  46. Image 46 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  47. Image 47 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  48. Image 48 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  49. Image 49 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  50. Image 50 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  51. Image 51 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  52. Image 52 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  53. Image 53 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  54. Image 54 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  55. Image 55 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  56. Image 56 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  57. Image 57 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  58. Image 58 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  59. Image 59 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  60. Image 60 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  61. Image 61 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  62. Image 62 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  63. Image 63 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  64. Image 64 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  65. Image 65 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  66. Image 66 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  67. Image 67 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  68. Image 68 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  69. Image 69 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  70. Image 70 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  71. Image 71 For 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $10,500

Address: 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Don't miss an opportunity to enjoy a highly coveted, immaculately kept, double corner 3br/3ba residence in prestigious highland beach!! Revel in the tranquility of boats bobbing in the picturesque yacht basin and marvel at majestic sunsets splashed across the western sky! Lose yourself in the serenity of the lush, tropical gardens of the property's acreageall through floor to ceiling walls of impact glass! This rarely available, and warm and welcoming, split plan dwelling offers a bright and spacious 2,422 sq. Ft. Floorplan with a 322 sq. Ft. Sprawling terrace on which to enjoy sun kissed balmy breezes! With the sheer space and size of a private home, and the conveniences of a secure, attended, amenity rich, luxury boutique bldg it's the perfect place to make new memories this season!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023667 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $10,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: DALTON PLACE COND I UNIT 3-A
  • Parcel Number: 24434709030010031
  • Unit Number: 3-a
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 206, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,900.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, large three bedroom condo in one of the most desired Highland Beach gated communities. New kitchen, appliances, quartzite counters. New paint, walk in closets. Beautiful and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10525463
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard 201, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$12,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Savona 3 Bedroom 3.5 bathrooms corner unit. Private elevator entrance opens to a great room with 2 balconies facing east. Bedrooms are all ensuite with a split floor plan. Amenities include,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098514
  2. Provided by Judith Randon Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 202, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,500.00 ($5.15 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated luxury condo located in the prestigious Toscana community in Highland Beach. Available for a 3 4 month rental, seasonally or off season, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157299
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 603, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,850.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY SEASONAL RENTAL in Highland Beach Club w/private beach access. Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in an exclusive gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005946
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season only from 5 15 26 to 10 15 26 at a rate of $10,000 per month. 4 months minimum. Tenant occupied until 4 30 26 & under contract for the 2027 season already! Beautiful, rarely avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006248
  2. Provided by Stern Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 1703, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$12,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Penthouse with stunning views from two balconies. Features include marble floors, designer furnishings, and an open floor plan. Toscana offers top notch amenities like tennis courts, pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010603
  2. Provided by Intempus Parent Company INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 1502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$12,000.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and available for both seasonal and annual furnished rental. This beautifully appointed Siena model features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus an open den, all located on the 15th floor wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010616
  2. Provided by Intempus Parent Company INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 505, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,000.00 ($5.47 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished Seasonal Rental with beautiful North and East ocean views from 2 covered balconies! This fully furnished, turnkey residence features and updated, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011824
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a3, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2909 s. Ocean blvd. #6a, an exceptional direct ocean front residence in highland beach. From the moment you enter, the views take you over, signaling you have arrived. This condo offers gen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014271
  2. Provided by Castera Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2BR/2BA SE corner penthouse in a boutique building in desirable Highland Beach with direct ocean views from every room. Just steps to the private beach. Amenities include heated ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019206
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin