Active
Property Photos
1820 New Palm Way 308
  1. Image 1 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  2. Image 2 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  3. Image 3 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  4. Image 4 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  5. Image 5 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  6. Image 6 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  7. Image 7 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  8. Image 8 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  9. Image 9 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  10. Image 10 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  11. Image 11 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  12. Image 12 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  13. Image 13 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  14. Image 14 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  15. Image 15 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  16. Image 16 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  17. Image 17 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  18. Image 18 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  19. Image 19 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  20. Image 20 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  21. Image 21 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  22. Image 22 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  23. Image 23 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  24. Image 24 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  25. Image 25 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  26. Image 26 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  27. Image 27 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  28. Image 28 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  29. Image 29 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  30. Image 30 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  31. Image 31 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  32. Image 32 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  33. Image 33 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  34. Image 34 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  35. Image 35 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
  36. Image 36 For 1820 New Palm Way 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

Address: 1820 New Palm Way 308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Light and bright 2 bed, 2 bath intracoastal front corner unit in Seacrest Villas, offering stunning water views and a well maintained interior. Spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet and private ensuite. Kitchen is equipped with all wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enclosed patio can be enjoyed on warm days or opened up to take in the cool coastal breeze during winter months. Recent updates include a new roof and fresh exterior paint. Enjoy a heated community pool and true waterfront living just steps from the Intracoastal. Ideally located across from Boynton Inlet, with breathtaking views of holiday boat parades and city fireworks. Close to the beach, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1820 New Palm Way 308
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 738
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Bike Storage, Community Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 636
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEACREST VILLAS COND NO BLDG APT 308
  • Parcel Number: 08434515090013080
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R3—R3 MULTI FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$185,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal gated community,, end unit extra bright and airy, tiled thru out, furnished as shown, second floor unit, new updated club house, walk way along intracoastal, putting green, florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002146
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$219,999.00 ($269.94 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great turnkey 2 bedroom waterfront condo, hurricane windows all around, elevator building, tiled the same thru out, furnished nicely, newer kitchen, true central a/c, washer and dryer maint fee in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10902188
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$178,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026631
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$220,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! location! location!Colonial Ridge is a small gated community located right off A1A which provides owners private beach access. This second floor end unit is ready for buyer to make it into t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064723
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 6th Court L, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$225,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

658 6th Court L Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location and opportunity to, Live the coastal life in this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo on the second floor, east of Federal. This spacious unit features central A/C, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125222
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Crossings Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

23 Crossings Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed, 2 full bath condo on second floor with large deck and a fenced courtyard area. Full washer and dryer inside unit. Granite counter tops in kitchen, Master Bathroom has marble tub, tile throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134366
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Federal Highway E408, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$214,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2016 Federal Highway E408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Top Floor Condo in a Premier Waterfront Community! Freshly painted and impeccably maintained, this highly desirable residence is located in Seagate of Gulfstream, a Milestone renovated,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140661
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin