Active
Property Photos
154 Tuscany C
  1. Image 1 For 154 Tuscany C
  2. Image 2 For 154 Tuscany C
  3. Image 3 For 154 Tuscany C
  4. Image 4 For 154 Tuscany C
  5. Image 5 For 154 Tuscany C
  6. Image 6 For 154 Tuscany C
  7. Image 7 For 154 Tuscany C
  8. Image 8 For 154 Tuscany C
  9. Image 9 For 154 Tuscany C
  10. Image 10 For 154 Tuscany C
  11. Image 11 For 154 Tuscany C
  12. Image 12 For 154 Tuscany C
  13. Image 13 For 154 Tuscany C
  14. Image 14 For 154 Tuscany C
  15. Image 15 For 154 Tuscany C
  16. Image 16 For 154 Tuscany C
  17. Image 17 For 154 Tuscany C
  18. Image 18 For 154 Tuscany C
  19. Image 19 For 154 Tuscany C
  20. Image 20 For 154 Tuscany C
  21. Image 21 For 154 Tuscany C
  22. Image 22 For 154 Tuscany C
  23. Image 23 For 154 Tuscany C
  24. Image 24 For 154 Tuscany C
  25. Image 25 For 154 Tuscany C
  26. Image 26 For 154 Tuscany C
  27. Image 27 For 154 Tuscany C
  28. Image 28 For 154 Tuscany C
  29. Image 29 For 154 Tuscany C
  30. Image 30 For 154 Tuscany C
  31. Image 31 For 154 Tuscany C
  32. Image 32 For 154 Tuscany C
  33. Image 33 For 154 Tuscany C
  34. Image 34 For 154 Tuscany C
  35. Image 35 For 154 Tuscany C
  36. Image 36 For 154 Tuscany C
  37. Image 37 For 154 Tuscany C
  38. Image 38 For 154 Tuscany C
  39. Image 39 For 154 Tuscany C
  40. Image 40 For 154 Tuscany C
  41. Image 41 For 154 Tuscany C
  42. Image 42 For 154 Tuscany C
  43. Image 43 For 154 Tuscany C
  44. Image 44 For 154 Tuscany C
  45. Image 45 For 154 Tuscany C
  46. Image 46 For 154 Tuscany C
  47. Image 47 For 154 Tuscany C
  48. Image 48 For 154 Tuscany C
  49. Image 49 For 154 Tuscany C
  50. Image 50 For 154 Tuscany C
  51. Image 51 For 154 Tuscany C
  52. Image 52 For 154 Tuscany C
  53. Image 53 For 154 Tuscany C
  54. Image 54 For 154 Tuscany C
  55. Image 55 For 154 Tuscany C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $68,500

Address: 154 Tuscany C, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Welcome to your new 1st floor CORNER golf course view condo in the famous Kings Point 55+ community! Handicap accessible features throughout including handlebars and a walk in shower. Clean, well kept, low monthly dues comparative to the community, this one won't last long. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 154 Tuscany C
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $68,500
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Handball, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 629
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT TUSCANY C COND PAR 154
  • Parcel Number: 00424622050021540
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$69,000.00 ($74.59 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142627
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Monaco H  346, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00

346 Monaco H 346 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED 55+ community, First floor corner unit, updated, offering 1 bed, 1.5 bath. Resort style included a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pool, golf, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, bocce,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112900
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Monaco M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00 ($75.81 / sqft )

613 Monaco M Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS. Welcome to King's Point in Delray Beach, an updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a premier 55+ community. This second floor condo sits just outside the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131548
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Brittany  E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($79.96 / sqft )

213 Brittany E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immerse yourself in tranquil comfort at 213 Brittany E in the highly respected Kings Point 55+ community in Delray Beach, FL. Emulating elegance on the first floor, this unit showcases a sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Monaco K  K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$73,900.00 ($89.25 / sqft )

499 Monaco K K Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed South Florida living in the renowned 55+ community of Kings Point. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an updated interior with a modern kitchen featuring clean finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139545
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Saxony D  151, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

151 Saxony D 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will give a buyers credit of $2,000 at closing. Beautifully furnished 1 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bathrooms, 1st floor condo with garden views in 55+ community. Renovated kitchen with quartz counters, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Saxony O  716, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

716 Saxony O 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point living at its best! This bright, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath true corner unit offers added comfort and privacy with abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a large screened por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144659
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Saxony G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,900.00 ($80.87 / sqft )

325 Saxony G Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo offering stunning garden and water views from the living room. Boasting an open and airy layout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147554
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin