Active
Property Photos
1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  1. Image 1 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  2. Image 2 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  3. Image 3 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  4. Image 4 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  5. Image 5 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  6. Image 6 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  7. Image 7 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  8. Image 8 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  9. Image 9 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  10. Image 10 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  11. Image 11 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  12. Image 12 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  13. Image 13 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  14. Image 14 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  15. Image 15 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  16. Image 16 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  17. Image 17 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  18. Image 18 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  19. Image 19 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  20. Image 20 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  21. Image 21 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  22. Image 22 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  23. Image 23 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  24. Image 24 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  25. Image 25 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  26. Image 26 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  27. Image 27 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  28. Image 28 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  29. Image 29 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  30. Image 30 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  31. Image 31 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  32. Image 32 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  33. Image 33 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  34. Image 34 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  35. Image 35 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  36. Image 36 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  37. Image 37 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  38. Image 38 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  39. Image 39 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  40. Image 40 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  41. Image 41 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  42. Image 42 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  43. Image 43 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  44. Image 44 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  45. Image 45 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  46. Image 46 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  47. Image 47 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  48. Image 48 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  49. Image 49 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  50. Image 50 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  51. Image 51 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  52. Image 52 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  53. Image 53 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  54. Image 54 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  55. Image 55 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  56. Image 56 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  57. Image 57 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  58. Image 58 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  59. Image 59 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  60. Image 60 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  61. Image 61 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  62. Image 62 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  63. Image 63 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  64. Image 64 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  65. Image 65 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  66. Image 66 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  67. Image 67 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  68. Image 68 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  69. Image 69 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  70. Image 70 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  71. Image 71 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  72. Image 72 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  73. Image 73 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  74. Image 74 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  75. Image 75 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  76. Image 76 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  77. Image 77 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  78. Image 78 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  79. Image 79 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  80. Image 80 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  81. Image 81 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  82. Image 82 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  83. Image 83 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  84. Image 84 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  85. Image 85 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  86. Image 86 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  87. Image 87 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  88. Image 88 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  89. Image 89 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  90. Image 90 For 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental located right on the ocean! Enjoy convenient elevator access to your beautiful residence, where breathtaking ocean views await. This bright and airy home features an open concept living space with wall to wall sliding glass doors that flood the interior with natural light and lead to an enormous covered balcony...perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the sea breeze. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with rich wood cabinetry, marble countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a hooded vent, and a built in wine fridge, ideal for both everyday living and hosting. Don't miss the opportunity to wake up to the sound of the waves and live in a truly exceptional oceanfront ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE AN APPROXIMATION. BUYER AND BUYER'S AGENT TO VERIFY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024718 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLOISTER BEACH TOWERS CONDO APT 17-C
  • Parcel Number: 06434732460000173
  • Unit Number: 17c
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 509, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,300.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round furnished rental or a seasonal retreat located in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers 11 ft. ceilings, marble flooring, granite kitchen coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144206
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Ocean Boulevard L5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1299 Ocean Boulevard L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo ACROSS FROM OCEAN. DR 13x12, kitchen 12x8, LR 24x17, master BR 19x17, 2nd BR 14x13, Patio 14x7 facing EAST. Light Bright gorgeous condo with beach access across A1A. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146449
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 5010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished corner apartment in a great location, on A1A, overlooking South Inlet Park. It has 2 balconies with East and South exposures. 2 bedrooms/2 baths, washer and dryer in the apartment, a fully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146536
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road 26, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,400.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACROSS FROM THE BEACH! Beautifully furnished, turnkey condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, in unit washer/dryer combo, modern kitchen, decorative interior shutters, hurricane windows, nicely sized screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 823, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,300.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your paradise in the heart of Downtown Boca Raton! This beautifully updated 1BR, 1BTH apartment is the perfect vacation getaway. Nestled in a luxurious 9 story condominium, this residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010747
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,000.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered as a seasonal rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after community of Boca Bayou in east B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024695
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin