Active
Property Photos
6514 Via Rosa
  1. Image 1 For 6514 Via Rosa
  2. Image 2 For 6514 Via Rosa
  3. Image 3 For 6514 Via Rosa
  4. Image 4 For 6514 Via Rosa
  5. Image 5 For 6514 Via Rosa
  6. Image 6 For 6514 Via Rosa
  7. Image 7 For 6514 Via Rosa
  8. Image 8 For 6514 Via Rosa
  9. Image 9 For 6514 Via Rosa
  10. Image 10 For 6514 Via Rosa
  11. Image 11 For 6514 Via Rosa
  12. Image 12 For 6514 Via Rosa
  13. Image 13 For 6514 Via Rosa
  14. Image 14 For 6514 Via Rosa
  15. Image 15 For 6514 Via Rosa
  16. Image 16 For 6514 Via Rosa
  17. Image 17 For 6514 Via Rosa
  18. Image 18 For 6514 Via Rosa
  19. Image 19 For 6514 Via Rosa
  20. Image 20 For 6514 Via Rosa
  21. Image 21 For 6514 Via Rosa
  22. Image 22 For 6514 Via Rosa
  23. Image 23 For 6514 Via Rosa
  24. Image 24 For 6514 Via Rosa
  25. Image 25 For 6514 Via Rosa
  26. Image 26 For 6514 Via Rosa
  27. Image 27 For 6514 Via Rosa
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 6514 Via Rosa, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Spacious and beautifully maintained home in the gated enclave of Villa Flora at Boca Pointe (optional membership available). The manicured garden entry creates an inviting first impression. Inside, the split bedroom floor plan features a spacious family room overlooking the lanai and backyard greenspace. Volume ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the home's open, airy feel. Well appointed primary suite with an updated bathroom and walk in closet. Updated guest bathroom with double vanity. Two car garage. Pet friendly community. Ideally located in desirable Central Boca, just minutes from A rated schools, dining, shopping, and the beaches. Boca Pointe offers gated security, beautifully maintained grounds, and optional memberships for golf, tennis, fitness, and social amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6514 Via Rosa
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2469
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villa Flora at Boca Pointe Homeowners Association
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: VILLA FLORA AT BOCA POINTE IN PB48P53 LT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424727380000180
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$759,850.00 ($272.74 / sqft )

6599 Pond Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Vista Verde community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers one of the best layouts in the neighborhood wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Jardin Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

6790 Jardin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare architectural standout in Pradera, an all age enclave in the heart of Boca Raton. Spanning a generous 2,100 square feet, this residence breaks the mold of standard community floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019393
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5777 Wind Drift Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$875,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

5777 Wind Drift Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready on an oversized corner lot with courtyard entry, private pool, and detached office/studio (175 sq ft). This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan features impact glass, a whole ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156183
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Hampton Wood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$760,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

8111 Hampton Wood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus office home located in the highly desirable community of Oxford Estates. This move in ready residence features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006670
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin