Active
Property Photos
2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  1. Image 1 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  2. Image 2 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  3. Image 3 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  4. Image 4 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  5. Image 5 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  6. Image 6 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  7. Image 7 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  8. Image 8 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  9. Image 9 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  10. Image 10 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  11. Image 11 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  12. Image 12 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  13. Image 13 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  14. Image 14 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  15. Image 15 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  16. Image 16 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  17. Image 17 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  18. Image 18 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  19. Image 19 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  20. Image 20 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  21. Image 21 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  22. Image 22 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  23. Image 23 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  24. Image 24 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  25. Image 25 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  26. Image 26 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  27. Image 27 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  28. Image 28 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  29. Image 29 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  30. Image 30 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  31. Image 31 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  32. Image 32 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  33. Image 33 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  34. Image 34 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  35. Image 35 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  36. Image 36 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  37. Image 37 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  38. Image 38 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  39. Image 39 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  40. Image 40 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  41. Image 41 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  42. Image 42 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  43. Image 43 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  44. Image 44 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  45. Image 45 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  46. Image 46 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  47. Image 47 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  48. Image 48 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  49. Image 49 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  50. Image 50 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  51. Image 51 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  52. Image 52 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  53. Image 53 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  54. Image 54 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  55. Image 55 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  56. Image 56 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  57. Image 57 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  58. Image 58 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  59. Image 59 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  60. Image 60 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  61. Image 61 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  62. Image 62 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  63. Image 63 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  64. Image 64 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  65. Image 65 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  66. Image 66 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  67. Image 67 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  68. Image 68 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  69. Image 69 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  70. Image 70 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  71. Image 71 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  72. Image 72 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  73. Image 73 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  74. Image 74 For 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950,000

Address: 2835 Polo Island Drive H104, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Remodeled 4BR, 4.5BA ground floor end unit incl. 1/1 guest suite w/ private entrance. Completely updated in 2020 with impact windows, modern kitchen/appliances, designer finishes. Split floor plan, elegant foyer, powder room. Open living/dining flows to private terrace w/ tranquil views. Neutral palette, energy efficient. Banyan lined street, resort style ambience. Move in ready on Wellington's most prestigious street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2835 Polo Island Drive H104
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,950,000
  • Price sqft: $813
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: New Horizons
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4381
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO ISLAND COND BLDG H UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414416050081040
  • Unit Number: H104
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,795,000.00 ($472.62 / sqft )

2514 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5 BED | 4.5 BATH home in the highly sought after Eagles Landing community of Wellington's prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Perfectly positioned just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103058
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12295 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($322.75 / sqft )

12295 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the premier gated community of The Wellington Equestrian Club, this beautifully renovated home presents a rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated residence in a premium location.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168731
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Greentree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,999,000.00 ($539.11 / sqft )

14256 Greentree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 1.31 acre property with a fabulous private fenced in back yard. Roof 2023, impact glass, lovely salt water pool, updated 2023 . NO HOA. Fantastic area with great schools, close to all equestr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012514
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 Cooper Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300,000.00 ($389.11 / sqft )

2524 Cooper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it, star wars home with every bell and whistle. Fantastic lake view to a huge 832 acre lake, and wetlands, heated free form pool with spa/waterfall, screen enclosure actually part of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020315
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12321 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($302.19 / sqft )

12321 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 5 bedroom residence located within Wellington's prestigious gated Equestrian Club, showcasing an impressive array of modern upgrades and thoughtful design throughout. The new cent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Doubletree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,250,000.00 ($419.54 / sqft )

13796 Doubletree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home a fully renovated luxury estate on over an acre in Wellington, just minutes from world renowned equestrian venues. The main home features 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025692
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin