Active
Property Photos
4972 Kay Street
  1. Image 1 For 4972 Kay Street
  2. Image 2 For 4972 Kay Street
  3. Image 3 For 4972 Kay Street
  4. Image 4 For 4972 Kay Street
  5. Image 5 For 4972 Kay Street
  6. Image 6 For 4972 Kay Street
  7. Image 7 For 4972 Kay Street
  8. Image 8 For 4972 Kay Street
  9. Image 9 For 4972 Kay Street
  10. Image 10 For 4972 Kay Street
  11. Image 11 For 4972 Kay Street
  12. Image 12 For 4972 Kay Street
  13. Image 13 For 4972 Kay Street
  14. Image 14 For 4972 Kay Street
  15. Image 15 For 4972 Kay Street
  16. Image 16 For 4972 Kay Street
  17. Image 17 For 4972 Kay Street
  18. Image 18 For 4972 Kay Street
  19. Image 19 For 4972 Kay Street
  20. Image 20 For 4972 Kay Street
  21. Image 21 For 4972 Kay Street
  22. Image 22 For 4972 Kay Street
  23. Image 23 For 4972 Kay Street
  24. Image 24 For 4972 Kay Street
  25. Image 25 For 4972 Kay Street
  26. Image 26 For 4972 Kay Street
  27. Image 27 For 4972 Kay Street
  28. Image 28 For 4972 Kay Street
  29. Image 29 For 4972 Kay Street
  30. Image 30 For 4972 Kay Street
  31. Image 31 For 4972 Kay Street
  32. Image 32 For 4972 Kay Street
  33. Image 33 For 4972 Kay Street
  34. Image 34 For 4972 Kay Street
  35. Image 35 For 4972 Kay Street
  36. Image 36 For 4972 Kay Street
  37. Image 37 For 4972 Kay Street
  38. Image 38 For 4972 Kay Street
  39. Image 39 For 4972 Kay Street
  40. Image 40 For 4972 Kay Street
  41. Image 41 For 4972 Kay Street
  42. Image 42 For 4972 Kay Street
  43. Image 43 For 4972 Kay Street
  44. Image 44 For 4972 Kay Street
  45. Image 45 For 4972 Kay Street
  46. Image 46 For 4972 Kay Street
  47. Image 47 For 4972 Kay Street
  48. Image 48 For 4972 Kay Street
  49. Image 49 For 4972 Kay Street
  50. Image 50 For 4972 Kay Street
  51. Image 51 For 4972 Kay Street
  52. Image 52 For 4972 Kay Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

Address: 4972 Kay Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Great rental home located on a dead end St, if peace and quiet is what you are looking for, this is the one, This 3/2/2 home has a new metal roof, big new screened porch, the garage has a new A/C with New tiles, and it could be used as a 4th bedroom or for other uses. This Property is on 0.96 acre, there is parking for at least 8 cars, No HOA. Home will be available for occupancy on July 1st,2026 Landlord is asking for only the first month and the deposit of one month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025633 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4972 Kay Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Strip/Slab
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNREC SUB OF SQUARE LAKE SCHOOL TR LT R & S 216.67 FT OF 100 FT DRAINAGE EASEMENT ADJ TO W LT LI
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424224020000180
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8671 155th Pl Place N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,650.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

8671 155th Pl Place N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

live in piece & quite like new updated A + schools 10 min beach

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006706
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8709 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

8709 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated single family home offered for annual lease. Located on a private 1 acre lot in the prestigious, man gated community of Steeplechase with 24 hr security. This light and bright re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153503
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Thornton Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

168 Thornton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to Palm Beach Gardens and immerse yourself in pure luxury inside this private, single level pool home in the prestigious gated community of Preston at PGA National. Three en suite bedrooms inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166708
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Via Condado Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

108 Via Condado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new heated pool & chiller! Fully furnished laguna model with lake view. Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full baths, 3 car garage. There are 2 master bedroom suites, one on each level. Just added brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169078
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

207 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak in spectacular sunset views from this beautifully maintained four bedroom home in Mirasol Country Club. Designed for easy living, the first floor offers both a primary suite and guest suite, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004342
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

927 Augusta Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful pga national townhome with three beds and two and half baths. Screened patio facing a lake and golf course. Two car garage, fully furnished just bring your personal items and feel at ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13260 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

13260 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely offered and highly coveted, this modern single story residence with a private casita delivers a lifestyle and floor plan seldom found in Alton. Designed to be both functional and flexible, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022190
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13221 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

13221 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home with light and bright floor plan. 1st floor offers a bedroom and full bath. Upstairs, enjoy a large primary suite with oversized walk in closets, plus two additional bedrooms and a laun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005334
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin