Active
Property Photos
149 San Remo Drive
  1. Image 1 For 149 San Remo Drive
  2. Image 2 For 149 San Remo Drive
  3. Image 3 For 149 San Remo Drive
  4. Image 4 For 149 San Remo Drive
  5. Image 5 For 149 San Remo Drive
  6. Image 6 For 149 San Remo Drive
  7. Image 7 For 149 San Remo Drive
  8. Image 8 For 149 San Remo Drive
  9. Image 9 For 149 San Remo Drive
  10. Image 10 For 149 San Remo Drive
  11. Image 11 For 149 San Remo Drive
  12. Image 12 For 149 San Remo Drive
  13. Image 13 For 149 San Remo Drive
  14. Image 14 For 149 San Remo Drive
  15. Image 15 For 149 San Remo Drive
  16. Image 16 For 149 San Remo Drive
  17. Image 17 For 149 San Remo Drive
  18. Image 18 For 149 San Remo Drive
  19. Image 19 For 149 San Remo Drive
  20. Image 20 For 149 San Remo Drive
  21. Image 21 For 149 San Remo Drive
  22. Image 22 For 149 San Remo Drive
  23. Image 23 For 149 San Remo Drive
  24. Image 24 For 149 San Remo Drive
  25. Image 25 For 149 San Remo Drive
  26. Image 26 For 149 San Remo Drive
  27. Image 27 For 149 San Remo Drive
  28. Image 28 For 149 San Remo Drive
  29. Image 29 For 149 San Remo Drive
  30. Image 30 For 149 San Remo Drive
  31. Image 31 For 149 San Remo Drive
  32. Image 32 For 149 San Remo Drive
  33. Image 33 For 149 San Remo Drive
  34. Image 34 For 149 San Remo Drive
  35. Image 35 For 149 San Remo Drive
  36. Image 36 For 149 San Remo Drive
  37. Image 37 For 149 San Remo Drive
  38. Image 38 For 149 San Remo Drive
  39. Image 39 For 149 San Remo Drive
  40. Image 40 For 149 San Remo Drive
  41. Image 41 For 149 San Remo Drive
  42. Image 42 For 149 San Remo Drive
  43. Image 43 For 149 San Remo Drive
  44. Image 44 For 149 San Remo Drive
  45. Image 45 For 149 San Remo Drive
  46. Image 46 For 149 San Remo Drive
  47. Image 47 For 149 San Remo Drive
  48. Image 48 For 149 San Remo Drive
  49. Image 49 For 149 San Remo Drive
  50. Image 50 For 149 San Remo Drive
  51. Image 51 For 149 San Remo Drive
  52. Image 52 For 149 San Remo Drive
  53. Image 53 For 149 San Remo Drive
  54. Image 54 For 149 San Remo Drive
  55. Image 55 For 149 San Remo Drive
  56. Image 56 For 149 San Remo Drive
  57. Image 57 For 149 San Remo Drive
  58. Image 58 For 149 San Remo Drive
  59. Image 59 For 149 San Remo Drive
  60. Image 60 For 149 San Remo Drive
  61. Image 61 For 149 San Remo Drive
  62. Image 62 For 149 San Remo Drive
  63. Image 63 For 149 San Remo Drive
  64. Image 64 For 149 San Remo Drive
  65. Image 65 For 149 San Remo Drive
  66. Image 66 For 149 San Remo Drive
  67. Image 67 For 149 San Remo Drive
  68. Image 68 For 149 San Remo Drive
  69. Image 69 For 149 San Remo Drive
  70. Image 70 For 149 San Remo Drive
  71. Image 71 For 149 San Remo Drive
  72. Image 72 For 149 San Remo Drive
  73. Image 73 For 149 San Remo Drive
  74. Image 74 For 149 San Remo Drive
  75. Image 75 For 149 San Remo Drive
  76. Image 76 For 149 San Remo Drive
  77. Image 77 For 149 San Remo Drive
  78. Image 78 For 149 San Remo Drive
  79. Image 79 For 149 San Remo Drive
  80. Image 80 For 149 San Remo Drive
  81. Image 81 For 149 San Remo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

Address: 149 San Remo Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

The Abacoa pool home you've been waiting for! Featuring hurricane impact windows and situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. The private, fenced backyard is a true tropical paradise, highlighted by a custom RHR heated pool and spa that is sure to impress your guests. Surrounded by lush, mature landscaping, the expansive outdoor space is ideal for entertaining, barbecuing, or enjoying evenings around a bonfire. A charming front porch overlooks the Abacoa Green Area, while the covered lanai features an electric retractable Phantom screen for added comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. Additional features include a two car garage with an extra long driveway accommodating multiple vehicles, new appliances, a tankless water heater, and a newer A/C system equipped with UV lights. Conveniently located less than half a mile from Abacoa Community Park, offering tennis courts, golf course, pickleball, athletic fields, and a skate park, and only one mile from Downtown Abacoa and Roger Dean Stadium. Don't miss this exceptional opportunityhomes like this rarely last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 149 San Remo Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Lighthouse
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Equipment Included, Fenced, Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1324
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tuscany at Abacoa
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY AT ABACOA PL 2 LT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424114050004050
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: MXD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,149,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

1127 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Windsor Park of Abacoa. This completely updated Divosta Cornerstone style home offers exceptional flexibility, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161662
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Glencullen Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,160,000.00 ($260.09 / sqft )

148 Glencullen Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office or den that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, formal dining, a 2 car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003597
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Florence Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($305.93 / sqft )

212 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Tuscany neighborhood of Abacoa. Offering 2,356 sq ft under air, this property features a screened in pool and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009749
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Spikerush Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

108 Spikerush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Jupiter's ideal blend of lifestyle, location, and value at 108 Spikerush Road, a beautifully designed single family pool home set within one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods and sch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011353
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Castilla, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($307.67 / sqft )

123 Via Castilla Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath model ideally located in the highly desirable, low HOA, Paseos Neighborhood. The main level is complete with full guest bed and bath, living room, dining room, eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014642
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($298.39 / sqft )

143 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN STONEBRIAR WITH 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS! Thoughtfully upgraded and move in ready, this home features a Spanish tile roof (2019), screened patio (2020), and beautiful wood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014763
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Kopsia Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($285.07 / sqft )

104 Kopsia Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Botanica! One of the most sought after Jupiter communities. Located in the heart of Jupiter. Family friendly "A" rated school district. 4 bedroom, 3bath CBS home with private pool, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019995
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin