Active
Property Photos
300 Highway A1a  304h
  1. Image 1 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  2. Image 2 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  3. Image 3 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  4. Image 4 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  5. Image 5 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  6. Image 6 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  7. Image 7 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  8. Image 8 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  9. Image 9 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  10. Image 10 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  11. Image 11 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  12. Image 12 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  13. Image 13 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  14. Image 14 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  15. Image 15 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  16. Image 16 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  17. Image 17 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  18. Image 18 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  19. Image 19 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  20. Image 20 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
  21. Image 21 For 300 Highway A1a  304h
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 300 Highway A1a 304h, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

HOA decreased in 2026! Fully funded, no pending assessments, strong reserves, SIRS & Milestone completed. Live the Jupiter beach lifestyle in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just a short stroll from the ocean and inlet. With 1,520 sq. ft. and a desirable split bedroom layout, each bedroom offers its own ensuite bath and walk in closet for comfort and privacy. The updated kitchen features classic Thomasville cabinetry, and the screened patio is the perfect spot to enjoy ocean breezes and tranquil park views. This move in ready home includes a carport, extra storage, and access to two heated pools and clubhouses. Restaurants, shops, and entertainment are all right nearbymaking every day feel like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Highway A1a 304h
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $361
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Jupiter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 930
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Ocean Parks Jupiter Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN PARKS COND FIVE UNIT 304 BLDG H
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434105040083040
  • Unit Number: 304h
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$655,000.00 ($559.83 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Marina Isle Way 104, JUPITER, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

2101 Marina Isle Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos To Come.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383797
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely renovated 2 / 2 condominium walking distance from the beach. Conveniently located on the first floor for easy access. All windows and sliding door are impact rated. Granite counter tops with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550324
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marina Isle Way 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$535,000.00 ($386.28 / sqft )

2601 Marina Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is the epitome of beautiful Florida living. On the water, where you can look at beautiful yachts, in a beautiful community with excellent amenities. This condo has been immaculately kept. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056066
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$599,000.00 ($432.49 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a ground floor condo with a water view that is updated to the max? Completely move in ready with impact windows and doors, LED lighting, porcelain tile flooring through out, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062552
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$560,000.00 ($404.33 / sqft )

1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit marble floors granite counter tops and newer AC. Easy close hurricane shutters, new water heater, new toilets, newer range. with direct view of yacths and water marina. No hassel !st f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095543
  2. Provided by Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$519,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit just recently repainted and new flooring. The unit electrical has been upgraded to recess lighting and designer lighting fixtures. The bonus room has been converted into a huge w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108996
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16913 Waterbend Drive 165, Jupiter, FL 33477
$569,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

16913 Waterbend Drive 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier lake views can be found at this home in Waterbend at Jonathan's Landing! This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Situated on the first floor, this 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115126
  2. Provided by Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin