Active
Property Photos
203 Farnham I  203
  1. Image 1 For 203 Farnham I  203
  2. Image 2 For 203 Farnham I  203
  3. Image 3 For 203 Farnham I  203
  4. Image 4 For 203 Farnham I  203
  5. Image 5 For 203 Farnham I  203
  6. Image 6 For 203 Farnham I  203
  7. Image 7 For 203 Farnham I  203
  8. Image 8 For 203 Farnham I  203
  9. Image 9 For 203 Farnham I  203
  10. Image 10 For 203 Farnham I  203
  11. Image 11 For 203 Farnham I  203
  12. Image 12 For 203 Farnham I  203
  13. Image 13 For 203 Farnham I  203
  14. Image 14 For 203 Farnham I  203
  15. Image 15 For 203 Farnham I  203
  16. Image 16 For 203 Farnham I  203
  17. Image 17 For 203 Farnham I  203
  18. Image 18 For 203 Farnham I  203
  19. Image 19 For 203 Farnham I  203
  20. Image 20 For 203 Farnham I  203
  21. Image 21 For 203 Farnham I  203
  22. Image 22 For 203 Farnham I  203
  23. Image 23 For 203 Farnham I  203
  24. Image 24 For 203 Farnham I  203
  25. Image 25 For 203 Farnham I  203
  26. Image 26 For 203 Farnham I  203
  27. Image 27 For 203 Farnham I  203
  28. Image 28 For 203 Farnham I  203
  29. Image 29 For 203 Farnham I  203
  30. Image 30 For 203 Farnham I  203
  31. Image 31 For 203 Farnham I  203
  32. Image 32 For 203 Farnham I  203
  33. Image 33 For 203 Farnham I  203
  34. Image 34 For 203 Farnham I  203
  35. Image 35 For 203 Farnham I  203
  36. Image 36 For 203 Farnham I  203
  37. Image 37 For 203 Farnham I  203
  38. Image 38 For 203 Farnham I  203
  39. Image 39 For 203 Farnham I  203
  40. Image 40 For 203 Farnham I  203
  41. Image 41 For 203 Farnham I  203
  42. Image 42 For 203 Farnham I  203
  43. Image 43 For 203 Farnham I  203
  44. Image 44 For 203 Farnham I  203
  45. Image 45 For 203 Farnham I  203
  46. Image 46 For 203 Farnham I  203
  47. Image 47 For 203 Farnham I  203
  48. Image 48 For 203 Farnham I  203
  49. Image 49 For 203 Farnham I  203
  50. Image 50 For 203 Farnham I  203
  51. Image 51 For 203 Farnham I  203
  52. Image 52 For 203 Farnham I  203
  53. Image 53 For 203 Farnham I  203
  54. Image 54 For 203 Farnham I  203
  55. Image 55 For 203 Farnham I  203
  56. Image 56 For 203 Farnham I  203
  57. Image 57 For 203 Farnham I  203
  58. Image 58 For 203 Farnham I  203
  59. Image 59 For 203 Farnham I  203
  60. Image 60 For 203 Farnham I  203
  61. Image 61 For 203 Farnham I  203
  62. Image 62 For 203 Farnham I  203
  63. Image 63 For 203 Farnham I  203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

Address: 203 Farnham I 203, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath FIRST FLOOR garden view condo. Located in active adult community in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash, stainless steel whirlpool appliances, large stainless steel sink, wood cabinets. Ceramic tile thru out. Recessed lighting. Remodeled bathrooms with all tile walls. Shower stall in primary bathroom. Enclosed patio with exit door and OUTDOOR BRICK PATIO! Partially furnished. CVE offers resort style amenities galore including a lavish clubhouse, 1,500 seat theater, premier performances, shuttle buses, state of the art gym, pickleball, putting greens, tennis, indoor & outdoor pools, movies, classes of every type & more! Close to shopping, restaurants & beach. Non Rental. Assoc claims 55+.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 203 Farnham I 203
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 599
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: FARNHAM I CONDO UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 5844/182
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484202cg0110
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 425 Durham N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$86,000.00 ($122.33 / sqft )

425 Durham N Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ resort style living, with endless amenities and activities. 425 Durham N is a 2nd Floor condo, with 1 large bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms. Plenty of natural light coming through, with windows througho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112970
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 296 Grantham F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$94,900.00 ($115.73 / sqft )

296 Grantham F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious unit with an amazing garden view. Right next to the stairs and steps from the pool. Century Village offers a host of amenities. Property is centrally located near highways, eateries and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003780
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Durham Circle I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,500.00 ($141.54 / sqft )

313 Durham Circle I Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unfurnished 1 bedroom condo awaits you . across from pool and very near clubhouse. Century Village offers the finest in 55 plus amenaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016911
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Berkshire A  3006, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,000.00

3006 Berkshire A 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally nice unit! Very bright and airy . Hurricane Impact door, fully furnished, tile on the diagonal, carpet in bedroom, updated kitchen with granite counter tops, under mount sink, master ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507598
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Harwood F  1084, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,500.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

1084 Harwood F 1084 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautifully updated ground floor waterfront unit in Century Village Deerfield Beach. This condo features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and new SS appliances, high hat lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Grantham A  408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

408 Grantham A 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1 BEDROOM/2 FULL BATHROOM FLOOR PLAN IN DESIRABLE GRANTHAM AREA! 4th floor makes for great views and tranquility. Tile flooring throughout, built in desk and storage area, newer hot water heater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524742
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Farnham J  237, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,000.00

237 Farnham J 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! NEW ROOF, GREAT DEAL!CORNER second floor furnished unit, Central AC, building offers Elevator. nice flooring throughout, beautifully upgraded throughout, granite kitchen, wood cabinets , lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524866
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Ashby D  3031, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$109,900.00

3031 Ashby D 3031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! 3rd floor water view condo only a few steps from swimming pool. Large florida room. Wood floors throughout. New range fan. Very clean and ready to move in. Furnished. Roof is only 2 ye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525934
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Prescott F  F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,000.00

116 Prescott F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Beautiful 1st floor waterfront condo in Century Village, a 55+ gated community. Already rented at $1,400/month through Sept 2026instant income! Bright, open layout with large bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527722
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active